Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  

Tamil Nadu Express - தங்களை அன்புடன் வரவேற்கிறது - Swaroop Kutti

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Oct 26 17:17:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

2974 COVID-19 Reserved Specials
click here for Covid UnReserved Specials

Reserved Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
2974 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
01505
Sindhudurg Express Special
COVR
KR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 08
Nov 30
DIVA
06:55
SWV
18:55
12h 0m
31
SMTWTFS
2S
464 km
39 km/hr
01506
01506
Sindhudurg Express Special
COVR
KR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 07
Nov 30
SWV
08:20
DIVA
20:10
11h 50m
30
SMTWTFS
2S
464 km
39 km/hr
01505
01508
Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Express Special
COVR
KR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 07
Nov 30
MAO
06:25
SWV
08:15
1h 50m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
76 km
41 km/hr
01507
01507
Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Express Special
COVR
KR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 08
Nov 30
SWV
19:00
MAO
21:30
2h 30m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
76 km
30 km/hr
01508
01504
Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger Special
COVR
KR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 07
Nov 30
RN
05:30
DIVA
13:25
7h 55m
20
SMTWTFS
2S
304 km
38 km/hr
01503
01503
Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger Special
COVR
KR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 08
Nov 30
DIVA
15:30
RN
00:20
8h 50m
23
SMTWTFS
2S
304 km
34 km/hr
01504
01502
Madgaon - Ratnagiri Express Special
COVR
KR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 06
Nov 30
MAO
19:40
RN
01:00
5h 20m
12
SMTWTFS
2S
236 km
44 km/hr
01501
01501
Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Special
COVR
KR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 08
Nov 30
RN
01:40
MAO
08:50
7h 10m
12
SMTWTFS
2S
236 km
33 km/hr
01502
09118
SubedarGanj - Surat SF Diwali Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Oct 23
Nov 27
SFG
11:10
ST
12:45
25h 35m
13
      S
2S SL 3A
1438 km
56 km/hr
09117
09117
Surat - SubedarGanj SF Diwali Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Oct 22
Nov 26
ST
06:00
SFG
07:50
25h 50m
12
     F 
2S SL 3A
1438 km
56 km/hr
09118
04808
Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Diwali One Trip Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Nov 07
Nov 07
BDTS
14:45
JU
09:45
19h 0m
16
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
946 km
50 km/hr
04807
04807
Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Diwali One Trip Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Nov 06
Nov 06
JU
17:15
BDTS
11:55
18h 40m
16
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
945 km
51 km/hr
04808
09622
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Diwali One Trip Special
COVR
NWR
Speeded: 1h 10m
Nov 08
Nov 08
BDTS
05:30
AII
01:30
20h 0m
11
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
1283 km
64 km/hr
09621
09621
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Diwali One Trip Special
COVR
NWR
Speeded: 35m
Nov 07
Nov 07
AII
06:35
BDTS
04:15
21h 40m
11
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
1283 km
59 km/hr
09622
06734
Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Dec 15
Feb 01
OKHA
08:40
RMM
19:15
58h 35m
43
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
3153 km
54 km/hr
06733
06733
Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Dec 11
Jan 28
RMM
22:30
OKHA
10:20
59h 50m
41
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
3153 km
53 km/hr
06734
07608
Tirupati - Purna Festival Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Oct 12
Nov 30
TPTY
20:15
PAU
15:25
19h 10m
17
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1037 km
54 km/hr
07607
07607
Purna - Tirupati Festival Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Oct 11
Nov 29
PAU
13:00
TPTY
08:00
19h 0m
17
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
1037 km
55 km/hr
07608
09185
Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur Festival Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Oct 30
Nov 20
MMCT
11:05
BGP
10:00
46h 55m
29
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
2497 km
53 km/hr
09186
08048-Slip
Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda Festival Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 27
Jan 02
VSG
06:30
KCG
05:00
22h 30m
16
S T TF 
2S SL 3A
816 km
36 km/hr
07603-Slip2
06398
Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Special
COVR
SWR
Src Changed.
Nov 08
Jan 31
JSME
13:10
VSG
14:40
49h 30m
35
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
2556 km
52 km/hr
06397
06397
Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih Weekly Special
COVR
SWR
Dest Changed.
Nov 05
Jan 28
VSG
05:15
JSME
07:00
49h 45m
35
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
2556 km
51 km/hr
06398
07029
Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Oct 15
Oct 29
AGTL
06:10
SC
14:50
56h 40m
29
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
3092 km
55 km/hr
07030
07030
Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Oct 11
Oct 25
SC
16:35
AGTL
03:00
58h 25m
29
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
3094 km
53 km/hr
07029
09184
Banaras - Mumbai Central Festival Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Oct 29
Nov 19
BSBS
19:30
MMCT
07:20
35h 50m
20
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
2000 km
56 km/hr
09183
09183
Mumbai Central - Banaras Festival Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Oct 27
Nov 17
MMCT
23:00
BSBS
14:00
39h 0m
20
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
2000 km
51 km/hr
09184
09191
Bandra Terminus - SubedarGanj Diwali SF Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Oct 27
Nov 24
BDTS
19:25
SFG
22:20
26h 55m
11
   W   
SL 3A
1687 km
63 km/hr
09192
09186
Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central Festival Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Nov 02
Nov 23
BGP
05:00
MMCT
07:20
50h 20m
28
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
2497 km
50 km/hr
09185
02166
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Oct 23
Apr 01
GKP
15:30
LTT
20:50
29h 20m
16
  T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1707 km
58 km/hr
02165
02165
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Oct 22
Mar 31
LTT
06:00
GKP
11:50
29h 50m
18
 M  T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1707 km
57 km/hr
02166
05282
Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Nov 14
Nov 21
ASR
19:15
DBG
02:55
31h 40m
43
S      
2S
1486 km
47 km/hr
05281
05281
Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Nov 12
Nov 19
DBG
17:20
ASR
01:45
32h 25m
41
     F 
2S
1486 km
46 km/hr
05282
01663
Patna - New Delhi SF Festival Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
Oct 24
Nov 21
PNBE
22:30
NDLS
15:15
16h 45m
6
S  W F 
2S SL 3A
999 km
60 km/hr
01664
01677
Gaya - New Delhi SF Festival Special
COVR
NR
Speeded: 5h 25m
Oct 26
Nov 20
GAYA
07:00
NDLS
23:35
16h 35m
7
  T   S
2S SL 3A
992 km
60 km/hr
01678
09818
Danapur - Kota Diwali Special
COVR
WCR
Src Changed.
Nov 03
Nov 12
DNR
17:40
KOTA
19:30
25h 50m
14
   W FS
2S SL 3A 2A
1262 km
49 km/hr
09817
09817
Kota - Danapur Diwali Special
COVR
WCR
Dest Changed.
Nov 02
Nov 11
KOTA
13:40
DNR
15:30
25h 50m
14
  T TF 
2S SL 3A 2A
1262 km
49 km/hr
09818
02198
Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special
COVR
WCR
No TT Change
Jan 16
Dec 31
JBP
23:50
CBE
17:10
41h 20m
29
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
2211 km
53 km/hr
02197
02197
Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special
COVR
WCR
Speeded: 25m
Jan 18
Jan 03
CBE
15:25
JBP
08:45
41h 20m
29
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
2211 km
53 km/hr
02198
03436
Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
Jun 22
Nov 30
ANVT
17:10
MLDT
23:40
30h 30m
17
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1412 km
46 km/hr
03435
02584
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana)
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Jun 16
Dec 31
ANVT
20:45
HTE
19:40
22h 55m
16
  TW F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1332 km
58 km/hr
02583
02583
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana)
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Jun 15
Dec 30
HTE
13:40
ANVT
13:10
23h 30m
16
 MT T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1329 km
57 km/hr
02584
02580
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh)
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Jun 17
Jan 01
ANVT
20:45
HTE
16:45
20h 0m
16
 M  T S
2S SL 3A 2A
1305 km
65 km/hr
02579
08197
Tatanagar - Kacheguda Special Fare Special
COVR
SER
Speeded: 25m
Oct 15
Nov 05
TATA
05:15
KCG
11:00
29h 45m
20
     F 
2S SL 3A
1475 km
50 km/hr
08198
08616
Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special
COVR
SER
Src Changed.
Sep 29
Dec 31
HTE
21:40
HWH
06:30
8h 50m
7
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
418 km
47 km/hr
08615
08615
Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special
COVR
SER
Dest Changed.
Sep 30
Dec 31
HWH
21:30
HTE
06:30
9h 0m
7
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
421 km
47 km/hr
08616
06240
Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Nov 06
CDG
03:35
YPR
06:05
50h 30m
17
  T   S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2861 km
57 km/hr
06239
06239
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Nov 03
YPR
13:55
CDG
15:50
49h 55m
16
   W  S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2861 km
57 km/hr
06240
01678
New Delhi - Gaya SF Festival Special
COVR
NR
Src Changed.
Oct 25
Nov 19
NDLS
08:10
GAYA
00:30
16h 20m
7
 M   F 
2S SL
992 km
61 km/hr
01677
09190
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti AC SF Festival Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Oct 28
Nov 29
NZM
16:30
BDTS
09:15
16h 45m
5
 M  T  
CC 3A
1367 km
82 km/hr
09189
09189
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti AC SF Festival Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Oct 27
Nov 28
BDTS
17:30
NZM
10:15
16h 45m
5
S  W   
CC 3A
1367 km
82 km/hr
09190
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy