Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  

Mandovi Express - the best 5-Star Restaurant in the world

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Mar 5 11:49:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

2136 COVID-19 Reserved Specials
click here for Covid UnReserved Specials

Reserved Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
2136 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
07417
Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 06
TPTY
08:30
SNSI
10:45
26h 15m
32
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1436 km
55 km/hr
07418
07418
Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 07
SNSI
19:35
TPTY
22:10
26h 35m
30
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
1436 km
54 km/hr
07417
07010
Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 02
SC
18:30
BIDR
22:00
3h 30m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
163 km
47 km/hr
07009
07009
Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 01
BIDR
06:50
HYB
10:30
3h 40m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
164 km
45 km/hr
07010
02743
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 02
GDR
06:10
BZA
10:40
4h 30m
7
SMTWTFS
2S CC
294 km
65 km/hr
02744
02744
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 01
BZA
18:00
GDR
22:30
4h 30m
7
SMTWTFS
2S CC
294 km
65 km/hr
02743
02736
Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 03
YPR
16:15
SC
04:15
12h 0m
10
 M  T S
3A
700 km
58 km/hr
02735
02735
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 02
SC
20:30
YPR
08:10
11h 40m
10
S  W F 
3A
700 km
60 km/hr
02736
07028
Hundry Express Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 02
KRNT
05:30
SC
10:50
5h 20m
11
SMTWTFS
2S
244 km
46 km/hr
07027
07626
Repalle - Kacheguda (Delta) Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 02
RAL
22:40
KCG
07:05
8h 25m
9
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A
347 km
41 km/hr
07625
07625
Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 01
KCG
22:10
RAL
05:50
7h 40m
10
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A
347 km
45 km/hr
07626
02748
Palnadu SF Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 01
VKB
14:40
GNT
21:00
6h 20m
13
SMTWTFS
2S CC
353 km
56 km/hr
02747
02747
Palnadu SF Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 01
GNT
05:45
VKB
12:15
6h 30m
13
SMTWTFS
2S CC
353 km
54 km/hr
02748
07240
Simhadri Express Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 03
VSKP
07:10
GNT
15:20
8h 10m
22
SMTWTFS
2S CC
382 km
47 km/hr
07239
07239
Simhadri Express Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 02
GNT
08:00
VSKP
16:00
8h 0m
22
SMTWTFS
2S CC
382 km
48 km/hr
07240
07027
Hundry Express Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 01
SC
16:45
KRNT
21:35
4h 50m
11
SMTWTFS
2S
244 km
50 km/hr
07028
04639
SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
Mar 09
SASN
17:35
FZR
22:25
4h 50m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
225 km
46 km/hr
04640
04640
Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
Mar 09
FZR
05:00
SASN
09:45
4h 45m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
225 km
47 km/hr
04639
04047
Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
Mar 04
KTW
15:50
DLI
22:20
6h 30m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC
239 km
37 km/hr
04048
04045
Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Inaugural Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
Mar 03
Mar 03
KTW
15:20
DLI
21:50
6h 30m
9
   W   
2S CC
239 km
37 km/hr
04048
Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
Mar 04
DLI
07:00
KTW
13:40
6h 40m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC
239 km
36 km/hr
04047
04185
Gwalior - Barauni Mail Festival Special
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
Oct 23
Apr 30
GWL
12:00
BJU
12:50
24h 50m
34
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1055 km
42 km/hr
04186
06204
Garudadri Express Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Apr 01
TPTY
06:45
MAS
10:35
3h 50m
9
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
147 km
38 km/hr
06203
06203
Garudadri Express Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Apr 01
MAS
16:35
TPTY
20:25
3h 50m
8
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
146 km
38 km/hr
06204
02148
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Mar 06
SNSI
07:25
DR
13:25
6h 0m
5
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
332 km
55 km/hr
02147
02147
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (via Manmad)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Mar 05
DR
21:45
SNSI
03:45
6h 0m
5
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
332 km
55 km/hr
02148
01022
Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Special (via Yesvantpur)
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Mar 01
TEN
15:00
DR
05:30
38h 30m
34
 M  TF 
2S SL 3A 2A
1807 km
47 km/hr
01021
02725
Siddhaganga SF Express Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Dec 07
Mar 30
SBC
13:00
DWR
22:15
9h 15m
16
SMTWTFS
2S CC
490 km
53 km/hr
02726
02726
Siddhaganga SF Express Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Dec 08
Mar 31
DWR
05:15
SBC
14:05
8h 50m
16
SMTWTFS
2S CC
490 km
55 km/hr
02725
05270
Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Festival Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Nov 29
Mar 27
ADI
18:00
MFP
03:58
33h 58m
23
      S
2S
1755 km
52 km/hr
05269
09567
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Mar 07
TN
22:00
OKHA
03:35
53h 35m
37
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
2785 km
52 km/hr
09568
09568
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Mar 05
OKHA
00:55
TN
04:45
51h 50m
35
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
2785 km
54 km/hr
09567
02959
Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Mar 01
BRC
15:50
JAM
23:35
7h 45m
11
 MT TFS
2S CC
431 km
56 km/hr
02960
07024
Tungabhadra Express Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 01
KRNT
15:00
SC
19:55
4h 55m
12
SMTWTFS
2S CC
244 km
50 km/hr
07023
07023
Tungabhadra Express Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 01
SC
07:40
KRNT
12:30
4h 50m
14
SMTWTFS
2S CC
244 km
50 km/hr
07024
02176
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Feb 28
Feb 28
NGP
18:20
CSMT
08:15
13h 55m
16
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
833 km
60 km/hr
02175
07021
Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 01
HYB
09:15
VSG
05:25
20h 10m
23
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
833 km
41 km/hr
07022
07022
Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 02
VSG
09:00
HYB
07:20
22h 20m
22
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
833 km
37 km/hr
07021
06006
Erode - Bilaspur One Way Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Mar 01
Mar 01
ED
08:15
BSP
14:30
30h 15m
17
 M     
2S SL 3A
1802 km
60 km/hr
07419
Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 01
TPTY
11:40
VSG
05:25
17h 45m
21
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
777 km
44 km/hr
07420
07420
Vasco Da Gama - Tirupati weekly Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 02
VSG
09:00
TPTY
02:55
17h 55m
21
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
777 km
43 km/hr
07419
06002
Madurai - Dibrugarh One Way Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Mar 01
Mar 01
MDU
11:55
DBRG
06:45
66h 50m
51
 M     
2S SL 3A
3643 km
55 km/hr
09411
Ahmedabad - Jodhpur One Way Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Feb 28
Mar 01
ADI
19:30
JU
04:15
8h 45m
9
SM     
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
464 km
53 km/hr
06004
Ernakulam Junction  - Hazrat Nizamuddin One Way Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Mar 02
Mar 02
ERS
18:15
NZM
17:50
47h 35m
26
  T    
2S SL 3A
2806 km
59 km/hr
06003
Mangaluru Central  - Korba One Way Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Mar 01
Mar 01
MAQ
06:45
KRBA
03:00
44h 15m
42
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
2489 km
56 km/hr
06001
MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati One Way Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Mar 01
Mar 01
MAS
05:15
GHY
05:30
48h 15m
31
 M     
2S SL 3A
2609 km
54 km/hr
05323
Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Inaugural Special
COVR
NER
No TT Change
Feb 26
Feb 26
TPU
13:25
DLI
23:35
10h 10m
23
     F 
2S CC
394 km
39 km/hr
01082
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Mar 05
GKP
16:05
LTT
23:45
31h 40m
18
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1722 km
54 km/hr
01081
01081
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Mar 03
LTT
16:40
GKP
02:00
33h 20m
18
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
1722 km
52 km/hr
01082
01404
Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Mar 13
NGP
15:15
KOP
14:00
22h 45m
20
  T   S
2S SL 3A 2A
1038 km
46 km/hr
01403
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy