Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Amritsar Jan Seva Express: हम मजदूर है साहब! - Piyush Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Aug 2 02:09:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

2699 COVID-19 Reserved Specials
click here for Covid UnReserved Specials

Reserved Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
2699 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
05906
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
Src/Dest Changed.
DBRG
19:25
CAPE
22:00
74h 35m
57
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
4154 km
56 km/hr
05905
02311
Netaji SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
No TT Change
HWH
21:55
KLK
03:00
29h 5m
36
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1712 km
59 km/hr
02312
02824
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar)
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
NDLS
17:00
BBS
17:30
24h 30m
13
  TWT S
3A 2A 1A
1801 km
74 km/hr
02823
02957
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
ADI
17:45
NDLS
07:30
13h 45m
8
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
935 km
68 km/hr
02958
02964
Mewar SF Special (PT)
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
UDZ
18:40
NZM
07:10
12h 30m
15
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
743 km
59 km/hr
02963
02833
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) (PT)
COVR
SER
No TT Change
ADI
00:25
HWH
13:35
37h 10m
55
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2086 km
56 km/hr
02834
01301
Udyan Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
CSMT
08:10
SBC
07:50
23h 40m
33
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1134 km
48 km/hr
01302
01072
Kamayani Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
BSB
15:50
LTT
22:55
31h 5m
33
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1634 km
53 km/hr
01071
02220
Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow)
COVR
NR
No TT Change
ANVT
18:50
GCT
09:30
14h 40m
9
S T T S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
814 km
56 km/hr
02219
02217
Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
BSB
18:55
NDLS
08:05
13h 10m
7
  T T S
2S SL 2A 1A
774 km
59 km/hr
02218
06346
Netravati Express Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
TVC
09:15
LTT
16:45
31h 30m
40
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1498 km
48 km/hr
06345
02903
Golden Temple Mail Special (PT)
COVR
WR
No TT Change
MMCT
18:45
ASR
23:35
28h 50m
32
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1893 km
66 km/hr
02904
04220
Lucknow - Varanasi Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
LKO
13:00
BSB
20:25
7h 25m
10
 MTWTFS
2S CC
301 km
41 km/hr
04219
02435
Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
BSB
15:00
NDLS
23:00
8h 0m
2
S TW FS
CC Ex
759 km
95 km/hr
02436
02615
Grand Trunk SF Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
MAS
18:50
NDLS
06:35
35h 45m
35
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2182 km
61 km/hr
02616
02616
Grand Trunk SF Special (PT)
COVR
SR
No TT Change
NDLS
16:10
MAS
04:30
36h 20m
34
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2182 km
60 km/hr
02615
09447
Ahmedabad - Patna Clone Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
ADI
19:30
PNBE
00:30
29h 0m
6
   W   
SL 3A
1762 km
61 km/hr
09448
09448
Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
PNBE
22:30
ADI
02:20
27h 50m
6
     F 
SL 3A
1762 km
63 km/hr
09447
02507
Aronai SF Special
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
TVC
16:55
SCL
16:40
71h 45m
55
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
3916 km
55 km/hr
02508
02493
Darshan AC SF Special (PT)
COVR
NR
No TT Change
PUNE
11:10
NZM
06:45
19h 35m
9
S      
3A 2A 1A
1515 km
77 km/hr
02494
02253
Anga SF Special Fare Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
YPR
13:30
BGP
09:15
43h 45m
27
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
2465 km
56 km/hr
02254
04311
Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana)
COVR
NR
No TT Change
BE
06:35
BHUJ
11:00
28h 25m
44
  T T S
2S SL 3A 2A
1527 km
54 km/hr
04312
04312
Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana)
COVR
NR
No TT Change
BHUJ
15:50
BE
20:35
28h 45m
44
  TW F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1527 km
53 km/hr
04311
02919
Malwa SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
No TT Change
DADN
11:50
SVDK
17:10
29h 20m
47
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1641 km
56 km/hr
02920
09270
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT)
COVR
WR
No TT Change
MFP
15:15
PBR
13:45
46h 30m
34
SM     
2S SL 3A 2A
2442 km
53 km/hr
09269
04505
Kalka - Shimla Rail Motor Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
KLK
05:25
SML
09:52
4h 27m
1
SMTWTFS
FC
94 km
21 km/hr
04506
04506
Shimla - Kalka Rail Motor Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
SML
11:40
KLK
16:30
4h 50m
1
SMTWTFS
FC
94 km
20 km/hr
04505
12001
Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
COVR
NR
Slowed: 25m
Jun 17
HBJ
15:00
NDLS
23:55
8h 55m
7
SMTWTFS
CC Ex
709 km
79 km/hr
12002
12002
New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express
COVR
NR
Slowed: 15m
Jun 17
NDLS
06:00
HBJ
14:40
8h 40m
7
SMTWTFS
CC Ex
709 km
82 km/hr
12001
02103
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
LTT
05:23
GKP
11:45
30h 22m
16
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1680 km
55 km/hr
02104
02951
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Special
COVR
WR
Src Changed.
MMCT
17:00
NDLS
08:32
15h 32m
5
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1386 km
89 km/hr
02952
02309
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Rajdhani Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
RJPB
19:10
NDLS
07:40
12h 30m
4
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1001 km
80 km/hr
02310
02301
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Dhanbad)
COVR
ER
No TT Change
HWH
16:50
NDLS
10:05
17h 15m
7
 MTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1449 km
84 km/hr
02302
02424
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia)
COVR
NR
No TT Change
NDLS
16:20
DBRG
07:00
38h 40m
19
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
2432 km
63 km/hr
02423
02691
KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT)
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
SBC
20:00
NZM
05:30
33h 30m
14
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
2367 km
71 km/hr
02692
02310
New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
NDLS
17:10
RJPB
05:15
12h 5m
4
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1001 km
83 km/hr
02309
02823
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar)
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
BBS
09:30
NDLS
09:55
24h 25m
13
 MT TF 
3A 2A 1A
1801 km
74 km/hr
02824
02302
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Dhanbad)
COVR
ER
No TT Change
NDLS
16:50
HWH
09:55
17h 5m
7
SMTWT S
3A 2A 1A
1449 km
85 km/hr
02301
02425
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
NDLS
20:40
JAT
05:00
8h 20m
2
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
577 km
69 km/hr
02426
02952
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
NDLS
16:55
MMCT
08:35
15h 40m
5
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1386 km
88 km/hr
02951
02454
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana)
COVR
NR
No TT Change
NDLS
16:10
RNC
10:30
18h 20m
6
   W  S
3A 2A 1A
1341 km
73 km/hr
02453
02432
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
NZM
06:16
TVC
01:50
43h 34m
17
S TW   
3A 2A 1A
2844 km
65 km/hr
02431
02958
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
NDLS
19:55
ADI
09:30
13h 35m
8
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
935 km
69 km/hr
02957
02423
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT)
COVR
NR
No TT Change
DBRG
20:35
NDLS
10:30
37h 55m
19
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
2432 km
64 km/hr
02424
02426
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
JAT
21:25
NDLS
05:55
8h 30m
2
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
577 km
68 km/hr
02425
02453
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana)
COVR
NR
No TT Change
RNC
17:15
NDLS
11:10
17h 55m
6
S   T  
3A 2A 1A
1341 km
75 km/hr
02454
02692
Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
NZM
19:50
SBC
05:20
33h 30m
13
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
2367 km
71 km/hr
02691
02431
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
TVC
14:40
NZM
12:25
45h 45m
17
  T TF 
3A 2A 1A
2844 km
62 km/hr
02432
02229
Lucknow Mail Special (PT)
COVR
NR
No TT Change
LJN
22:00
NDLS
06:45
8h 45m
7
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
491 km
56 km/hr
02230
02793
Rayalaseema SF Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
TPTY
17:30
NZB
09:25
15h 55m
23
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
893 km
56 km/hr
02794
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom