PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Be a RailFan; learn how to enjoy your trip; enjoy your life.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Dec 4 14:06:08 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

1673 COVID-19 Reserved Specials
click here for Covid UnReserved Specials

Reserved Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
1673 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
52149
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 04
AMAN
09:55
MAE
10:13
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52150
52151
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 14
AMAN
10:45
MAE
11:03
0h 18m
0
S     S
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52152
52157
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 18
Nov 22
AMAN
14:30
MAE
14:48
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52158
52150
Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 04
MAE
09:30
AMAN
09:48
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52149
52152
Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 14
MAE
10:20
AMAN
10:38
0h 18m
0
S     S
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52151
52158
Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 18
Nov 22
MAE
14:00
AMAN
14:18
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52157
52153
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 18
Nov 22
AMAN
12:00
MAE
12:18
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52154
52154
Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 18
Nov 22
MAE
11:30
AMAN
11:48
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52153
52163
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 04
AMAN
16:25
MAE
16:43
0h 18m
0
S     S
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52164
52164
Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 04
MAE
16:00
AMAN
16:18
0h 18m
0
S     S
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52163
52159
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 14
AMAN
15:35
MAE
15:53
0h 18m
0
S     S
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52160
52160
Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 14
MAE
15:10
AMAN
15:28
0h 18m
0
S     S
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52159
04516
Shimla - Kalka Festival Special
COVR
NR
Old TT
Oct 21
Dec 01
SML
10:40
KLK
16:10
5h 30m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC FC
94 km
17 km/hr
04515
04515
Kalka - Shimla Festival Special
COVR
NR
Old TT
Oct 20
Nov 30
KLK
12:10
SML
17:20
5h 10m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC FC
94 km
18 km/hr
04516
03234
Rajgriha (InterCity) Festival Special
COVR
ECR
Old TT
Nov 21
Nov 30
DNR
07:00
RGD
11:45
4h 45m
13
SMTWTFS
2S CC
108 km
23 km/hr
03233
07534
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Festival Special
COVR
NFR
Old TT
Nov 17
Nov 25
KIR
06:30
TNPR
08:00
1h 30m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
34 km
23 km/hr
07533
07533
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar Festival Special
COVR
NFR
Old TT
Nov 17
Nov 25
TNPR
08:30
KIR
10:00
1h 30m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
34 km
23 km/hr
07534
07536
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Festival Special
COVR
NFR
Old TT
Nov 17
Nov 25
KIR
10:30
TNPR
12:00
1h 30m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
34 km
23 km/hr
07535
07538
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Festival Special
COVR
NFR
Old TT
Nov 17
Nov 25
KIR
14:20
TNPR
15:50
1h 30m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
34 km
23 km/hr
07537
07537
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar Festival Special
COVR
NFR
Old TT
Nov 17
Nov 25
TNPR
16:30
KIR
18:00
1h 30m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
34 km
23 km/hr
07538
03233
Rajgriha (InterCity) Festival Special
COVR
ECR
Old TT
Nov 21
Nov 30
RGD
16:30
DNR
21:00
4h 30m
13
SMTWTFS
2S CC
108 km
24 km/hr
03234
07548
Barsoi - Katihar Festival Special
COVR
NFR
Old TT
Nov 17
Nov 25
BOE
04:00
KIR
05:35
1h 35m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
39 km
25 km/hr
07547
05176
Chhapra - Saharsa One Way Festival Special
COVR
NER
Old TT
Nov 08
Nov 08
CPR
13:45
SHC
23:30
9h 45m
6
S      
2S SL 3A
254 km
26 km/hr
07535
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar Festival Special
COVR
NFR
Old TT
Nov 17
Nov 25
TNPR
12:30
KIR
13:50
1h 20m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
34 km
26 km/hr
07536
07547
Katihar - Barsoi Festival Special
COVR
NFR
Old TT
Nov 17
Nov 25
KIR
21:25
BOE
22:50
1h 25m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
39 km
27 km/hr
07548
05201
Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Festival Special
COVR
ECR
Old TT
Nov 21
Nov 30
PPTA
16:40
RXL
23:55
7h 15m
15
SMTWTFS
2S
204 km
28 km/hr
05202
05549
Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Festival Special
COVR
ECR
Old TT
Nov 22
Nov 30
JYG
05:10
PNBE
13:40
8h 30m
8
SMTWTF 
2S CC
244 km
29 km/hr
05550
05216
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Festival Special
COVR
ECR
Old TT
Nov 21
Nov 30
NKE
13:45
MFP
19:20
5h 35m
11
SMTWTFS
2S
160 km
29 km/hr
05215
03227
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 17
Dec 31
SHC
12:20
RJPB
19:30
7h 10m
13
 MTWTFS
2S CC
214 km
30 km/hr
03228
03225
Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 17
Dec 31
JYG
10:50
RJPB
19:30
8h 40m
17
 MTWTFS
2S CC
263 km
30 km/hr
03226
05527
Katihar - Radhikapur Festival Special
COVR
NFR
Old TT
Nov 17
Nov 25
KIR
06:20
RDP
09:25
3h 5m
14
SMTWTFS
2S
92 km
30 km/hr
05526
05526
Radhikapur - Katihar Festival Special
COVR
NFR
Old TT
Nov 17
Nov 25
RDP
10:10
KIR
13:15
3h 5m
13
SMTWTFS
2S
92 km
30 km/hr
05527
06233
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Dec 07
Dec 16
MYS
12:35
CMNR
14:35
2h 0m
11
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
60 km
30 km/hr
06234
06234
Chamarajanagar - Mysuru COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Dec 07
Dec 16
CMNR
18:00
MYS
20:00
2h 0m
12
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
60 km
30 km/hr
06233
03205
Janhit Festival Special
COVR
ECR
Old TT
Nov 21
Nov 30
SHC
23:00
PPTA
05:55
6h 55m
7
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
215 km
31 km/hr
03206
05202
Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Festival Special
COVR
ECR
Old TT
Nov 21
Nov 30
RXL
05:00
PPTA
11:18
6h 18m
15
SMTWTFS
2S
204 km
32 km/hr
05201
06730
Punalur - Madurai Covid - 19 Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Dec 05
PUU
17:20
MDU
06:20
13h 0m
29
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A
411 km
32 km/hr
06729
07342
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Dec 07
Dec 16
QLM
06:30
VSG
08:20
1h 50m
9
SMTWTFS
2S
58 km
32 km/hr
07341
08181
Tatanagar - Chhapra Festival Special
COVR
SER
Src/Dest Changed.
Nov 05
Dec 29
TATA
21:25
CPR
16:20
18h 55m
25
 MT TF 
2S SL 3A 2A
628 km
33 km/hr
08182
03226
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 17
Dec 31
RJPB
07:15
JYG
15:10
7h 55m
17
 MTWTFS
2S CC
263 km
33 km/hr
03225
03235
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Festival Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Nov 21
Dec 31
SBG
14:30
DNR
23:45
9h 15m
25
 MTWTFS
2S CC
305 km
33 km/hr
03236
04042
Mussoorie Express Festival Special
COVR
NR
Old TT
Oct 21
Jan 01
DDN
21:20
DLI
07:25
10h 5m
17
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
335 km
33 km/hr
04041
04041
Mussoorie Express Festival Special
COVR
NR
Old TT
Oct 20
Dec 31
DLI
22:25
DDN
08:25
10h 0m
17
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
335 km
33 km/hr
04042
05283
Janki Express Festival Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Nov 10
Dec 31
MHI
22:30
JYG
10:20
11h 50m
21
SMTWTFS
2S SL
393 km
33 km/hr
05284
05815
Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NFR
Old TT
Dec 02
GHY
16:15
DKGN
22:00
5h 45m
11
SMTWTFS
2S
189 km
33 km/hr
05816
07344
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Dec 07
Dec 16
QLM
17:15
VSG
19:00
1h 45m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
58 km
33 km/hr
07343
05028
Maurya Festival Special
COVR
NER
Dest Changed.
Nov 20
Dec 31
GKP
07:25
HTE
08:10
24h 45m
40
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A
853 km
34 km/hr
05027
05611
Guwahati - Silchar Puja Special
COVR
NFR
Speeded: 20m
Oct 22
GHY
17:30
SCL
04:40
11h 10m
6
 M  T S
2S SL 3A 2A
379 km
34 km/hr
05612
02441
Bilaspur - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special
COVR
NR
Old TT
BSP
14:00
NDLS
10:50
44h 50m
4
 M  T  
3A 2A 1A
1505 km
34 km/hr
02442
03206
Janhit Festival Special
COVR
ECR
Old TT
Nov 22
Dec 01
PPTA
09:10
SHC
15:30
6h 20m
7
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
215 km
34 km/hr
03205
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom