PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

patri ke is taraf ya us taraf, zindagi mein hum sab RailFan ek taraf - Ananya D'Souza

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Dec 4 14:12:57 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

1673 COVID-19 Reserved Specials
click here for Covid UnReserved Specials

Reserved Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
1673 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
52149
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 04
AMAN
09:55
MAE
10:13
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52150
52151
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 14
AMAN
10:45
MAE
11:03
0h 18m
0
S     S
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52152
52157
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 18
Nov 22
AMAN
14:30
MAE
14:48
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52158
52150
Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 04
MAE
09:30
AMAN
09:48
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52149
52152
Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 14
MAE
10:20
AMAN
10:38
0h 18m
0
S     S
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52151
52158
Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 18
Nov 22
MAE
14:00
AMAN
14:18
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52157
52153
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 18
Nov 22
AMAN
12:00
MAE
12:18
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52154
52154
Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 18
Nov 22
MAE
11:30
AMAN
11:48
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52153
03136
Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
Dec 13
JYG
12:40
KOAA
04:00
15h 20m
0
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
608 km
40 km/hr
03135
03135
Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
Dec 12
KOAA
20:55
JYG
10:55
14h 0m
0
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
608 km
43 km/hr
03136
52163
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 04
AMAN
16:25
MAE
16:43
0h 18m
0
S     S
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52164
52164
Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 04
MAE
16:00
AMAN
16:18
0h 18m
0
S     S
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52163
52159
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 14
AMAN
15:35
MAE
15:53
0h 18m
0
S     S
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52160
52160
Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 14
MAE
15:10
AMAN
15:28
0h 18m
0
S     S
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52159
02612
New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central COVID-19 Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Dec 18
NJP
21:15
MAS
14:10
16h 55m
0
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
2201 km
130 km/hr
02611
06321
Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore SF Covid - 19 Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Dec 16
NCJ
07:35
CBE
20:20
12h 45m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
460 km
36 km/hr
06322
06322
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn SF Covid - 19 Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Dec 17
CBE
07:25
NCJ
20:10
12h 45m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
460 km
36 km/hr
06321
02319
Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly SF COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ER
Speeded: 2h 20m
Dec 09
KOAA
13:10
AGC
12:30
23h 20m
0
   W   
2S SL 3A FC
1273 km
55 km/hr
02320
02320
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly SF COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ER
Slowed: 50m
Dec 10
AGC
16:45
KOAA
17:20
24h 35m
0
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1273 km
52 km/hr
02319
02380
Jallianwala Bagh COVID - 19 SF Special
COVR
ER
Src/Dest Changed.
Dec 13
ASR
10:55
SDAH
17:30
30h 35m
0
S      
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1898 km
62 km/hr
02379
02451
Shram Shakti Covid - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
NCR
Old TT
CNB
23:55
NDLS
05:50
5h 55m
1
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
440 km
74 km/hr
02452
02452
Shram Shakti COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
Old TT
NDLS
23:55
CNB
06:00
6h 5m
1
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
440 km
72 km/hr
02451
02276
New Delhi - Prayagraj Humsafar COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
Sep 13
NDLS
22:30
PRYJ
06:20
7h 50m
1
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
635 km
81 km/hr
02275
02189
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur COVID-19 Duronto Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Oct 10
CSMT
20:15
NGP
07:20
11h 5m
1
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
833 km
75 km/hr
02190
02190
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT COVID-19 Duronto Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Oct 09
NGP
20:40
CSMT
08:05
11h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
833 km
73 km/hr
02189
02379
Jallianwala Bagh COVID - 19 SF Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
Dec 11
SDAH
13:10
ASR
19:45
30h 35m
1
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1898 km
62 km/hr
02380
82501
Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express
COVR
NER
Old TT
Oct 17
Nov 22
LJN
06:10
NDLS
12:25
6h 15m
2
SM WTFS
CC Ex
512 km
82 km/hr
82502
82502
New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express
COVR
NER
Old TT
Oct 17
Nov 22
NDLS
15:35
LJN
22:05
6h 30m
2
SM WTFS
CC Ex
512 km
79 km/hr
82501
02425
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special
COVR
NR
Old TT
NDLS
21:10
JAT
05:45
8h 35m
2
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
577 km
67 km/hr
02426
02426
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special
COVR
NR
Old TT
JAT
20:10
NDLS
05:00
8h 50m
2
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
577 km
65 km/hr
02425
02202
Puri - Sealdah Duronto COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
PURI
19:20
SDAH
04:05
8h 45m
2
  T T S
SL 3A 2A 1A
518 km
59 km/hr
02201
02560
Shiv Ganga COVID - 19 SF Special
COVR
NER
No TT Change
NDLS
20:05
MUV
06:25
10h 20m
2
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
755 km
73 km/hr
02559
02559
Shiv Ganga COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
NER
No TT Change
MUV
22:15
NDLS
08:25
10h 10m
2
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
755 km
74 km/hr
02560
02435
Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
BSB
15:00
NDLS
23:00
8h 0m
2
S TW FS
CC Ex
759 km
95 km/hr
02436
04059
Varanasi - New Delhi Clone COVID-19 Special
COVR
NR
Old TT
Sep 22
BSB
17:55
NDLS
08:30
14h 35m
2
  T T S
SL 3A
774 km
53 km/hr
04060
04060
New Delhi - Varanasi Clone COVID-19 Special
COVR
NR
Old TT
Sep 21
NDLS
17:45
BSB
07:35
13h 50m
2
 M W F 
SL 3A
774 km
56 km/hr
04059
02613
Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas COVID-19 Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Oct 02
MS
06:00
MDU
12:20
6h 20m
2
SMTW FS
CC Ex
493 km
78 km/hr
02614
02614
Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas COVID-19 Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Oct 02
MDU
15:00
MS
21:15
6h 15m
2
SMTW FS
CC Ex
493 km
79 km/hr
02613
02034
New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
Oct 20
Dec 31
NDLS
15:50
CNB
20:50
5h 0m
2
 MTWTFS
CC Ex
440 km
88 km/hr
02033
02028
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Covid-19 Shatabdi Special
COVR
SWR
Old TT
Oct 23
Nov 20
SBC
06:00
MAS
11:00
5h 0m
2
SM WTFS
CC Ex
358 km
72 km/hr
02027
02027
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Covid-19 Shatabdi Special
COVR
SWR
Old TT
Oct 23
Nov 20
MAS
17:30
SBC
22:30
5h 0m
2
SM WTFS
CC Ex
358 km
72 km/hr
02028
02337
Shantiniketan COVID - 19 Special
COVR
???
No TT Change
Dec 10
HWH
10:10
BHP
12:25
2h 15m
2
SMTWTFS
2S CC
145 km
64 km/hr
02338
02338
Shantiniketan COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
Dec 10
BHP
13:10
HWH
15:45
2h 35m
2
SMTWTFS
2S CC
145 km
56 km/hr
02337
06201
Tippu SF COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Dec 07
Dec 16
MYS
11:30
SBC
14:00
2h 30m
2
SMTWTFS
2S CC
138 km
55 km/hr
06202
06202
Tippu SF COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Dec 08
Dec 17
SBC
15:15
MYS
17:45
2h 30m
2
SMTWTFS
2S CC
138 km
55 km/hr
06201
04422
Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Festival AC Special
COVR
NR
Old TT
Oct 21
Nov 29
ANVT
20:20
LKO
04:20
8h 0m
3
S  W F 
3A 2A
479 km
60 km/hr
04421
04421
Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival AC Special
COVR
NR
Old TT
Oct 22
Nov 30
LKO
21:20
ANVT
05:45
8h 25m
3
 M  T S
3A 2A
479 km
57 km/hr
04422
22439
New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express
COVR
NR
Old TT
Oct 15
NDLS
06:00
SVDK
14:00
8h 0m
3
SM WTFS
CC Ex
655 km
82 km/hr
22440
22440
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express
COVR
NR
Old TT
Oct 15
SVDK
15:00
NDLS
23:00
8h 0m
3
SM WTFS
CC Ex
655 km
82 km/hr
22439
09416
Delhi - Ahmedabad Clone COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WR
Old TT
Sep 24
DLI
14:20
ADI
04:35
14h 15m
3
 M  T  
SL 3A
917 km
64 km/hr
09415
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom