Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

हम उस देश के वासी हैं, जिस देश में Shiv Ganga दौड़ती है

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Jan 20 11:16:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

1861 COVID-19 Reserved Specials
click here for Covid UnReserved Specials

Reserved Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
1861 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
04121
Satna - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
Jan 14
Mar 11
STA
19:30
PRYJ
23:55
4h 25m
13
  TWTFS
2S
177 km
40 km/hr
04122
03202
Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
LTT
14:55
PNBE
23:55
33h 0m
48
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1690 km
51 km/hr
03201
02001
Habibganj - New Delhi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
Oct 17
HBJ
15:00
NDLS
23:55
8h 55m
7
SMTWTFS
CC Ex
709 km
79 km/hr
02002
08626
Kosi Super Festival Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Nov 10
Mar 30
HTE
05:55
PRNC
23:55
18h 0m
37
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
723 km
40 km/hr
08625
06337
Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Dec 14
Feb 01
OKHA
06:45
ERS
23:55
41h 10m
48
 M    S
2S SL 3A 2A
2253 km
55 km/hr
06338
05079
Patliputra - Gorakhpur Special
COVR
NER
Src/Dest Changed.
Jan 13
Mar 31
PPTA
14:55
GKP
23:50
8h 55m
21
SM WTF 
2S CC
300 km
34 km/hr
05080
04507
Delhi - Fazilka Intercity COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
Dec 01
DLI
13:05
FKA
23:50
10h 45m
26
SMTWTFS
2S CC
522 km
49 km/hr
04508
04119
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Prayagraj Magh Mela Special
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
Jan 14
Mar 11
DDU
19:55
PRYJ
23:45
3h 50m
11
  TWTFS
153 km
40 km/hr
04120
09250 RS
Kevadiya - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi SF Return Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Jan 17
Jan 17
KDCY
20:20
ADI
23:45
3h 25m
5
S      
2S CC Ex EA
197 km
58 km/hr
09249X
05070
Aishbagh - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NER
No TT Change
Nov 13
ASH
16:30
GKP
23:45
7h 15m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC 3A
344 km
47 km/hr
05069
02432
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central AC Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
NZM
06:15
TVC
23:45
41h 30m
17
S TW   
3A 2A 1A
2845 km
69 km/hr
02431
03243
Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya)
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 17
Jan 31
PNBE
17:45
BBU
23:45
6h 0m
23
SMTWTFS
2S
243 km
40 km/hr
03244
02664
Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Sep 15
TPJ
13:45
HWH
23:45
34h 0m
22
  T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2003 km
59 km/hr
02663
03235
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Festival Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Nov 21
Jan 30
SBG
14:30
DNR
23:45
9h 15m
25
 MTWTFS
2S CC
305 km
33 km/hr
03236
05201
Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Dec 26
PPTA
17:00
NKE
23:45
6h 45m
16
 MTWTFS
2S
235 km
35 km/hr
05202
09250
Kevadiya - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi SF Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Jan 18
KDCY
20:20
ADI
23:45
3h 25m
3
SMTWTFS
2S CC Ex EA
184 km
54 km/hr
09249
02091
Doon - Naini COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COVR
NER
No TT Change
DDN
15:45
KGM
23:40
7h 55m
6
S TW FS
2S CC
335 km
42 km/hr
02092
08568
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Special
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
Jan 15
QLN
19:35
VSKP
23:40
28h 5m
31
     F 
2S SL 3A
1575 km
56 km/hr
08567
09424
Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Festival Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Dec 07
Jan 25
GIMB
04:40
TEN
23:35
42h 55m
16
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
2403 km
56 km/hr
09423
08532
Visakhapatnam - Palasa Covid - 19 Special
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
Nov 15
VSKP
18:35
PSA
23:30
4h 55m
8
SMTWTFS
2S
204 km
41 km/hr
08531
09340
Bhopal - Dahod Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Dec 28
BPL
12:35
DHD
23:30
10h 55m
44
SMTWTFS
2S CC
394 km
36 km/hr
09339
04240
Faizabad - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
Jan 10
Mar 14
FD
17:45
PYGS
23:30
5h 45m
20
SMTWTFS
2S
155 km
27 km/hr
04239
02868
Puducherry - Howrah Festival Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Oct 21
Mar 31
PDY
14:15
HWH
23:20
33h 5m
15
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
1921 km
58 km/hr
02867
07610
Purna - Patna Festival Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Dec 04
Mar 25
PAU
14:10
PNBE
23:20
33h 10m
17
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1734 km
52 km/hr
07609
02795
Vijayawada - Lingampalli InterCity Covid - 19 Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Dec 09
BZA
17:30
LPI
23:20
5h 50m
4
SMTWTFS
2S CC
336 km
58 km/hr
02796
06605
Ernad Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Jan 06
MAQ
07:20
NCJ
23:20
16h 0m
39
SMTWTFS
2S CC
691 km
43 km/hr
06606
09114
Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Jan 18
KDCY
21:55
PRTN
23:20
1h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
77 km
55 km/hr
09113
05767
Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
Dec 24
SGUJ
16:45
APDJ
23:19
6h 34m
19
SMTWTFS
2S
161 km
25 km/hr
05768
02120
Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Dec 20
KRMI
14:40
CSMT
23:15
8h 35m
6
S TW FS
CC Ex
552 km
64 km/hr
02119
01019
Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
CSMT
14:00
BBS
23:15
33h 15m
39
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1929 km
58 km/hr
01020
02139
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Weekly SF COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WCR
No TT Change
Dec 06
YPR
15:50
JBP
23:15
31h 25m
16
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
1737 km
55 km/hr
02140
02030
Amritsar - New Delhi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special
COVR
NR
Old TT
Oct 16
ASR
16:50
NDLS
23:15
6h 25m
6
SMTW FS
CC Ex
448 km
70 km/hr
02029
06230
Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 22
Apr 01
BSB
21:05
MYS
23:15
50h 10m
32
    T S
2S SL 3A 2A
2708 km
54 km/hr
06229
05082
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Makar Sankranti Mela Special
COVR
NER
No TT Change
Jan 13
Jan 15
NTV
21:00
GKP
23:15
2h 15m
6
   WTF 
2S
82 km
36 km/hr
05081
09103
Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Jan 19
KDCY
18:55
BSB
23:10
28h 15m
11
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1616 km
57 km/hr
09104
06507
Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere)
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 24
Apr 03
JU
05:55
SBC
23:10
41h 15m
40
    T S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2113 km
51 km/hr
06508
06505
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 27
Mar 30
GIMB
09:00
SBC
23:10
38h 10m
30
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1958 km
51 km/hr
06506
02396
Ziyarat Festival Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Oct 22
Jan 29
AII
00:40
RJPB
23:10
22h 30m
13
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1307 km
58 km/hr
02395
07641
Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Jan 14
KCG
07:10
NRKR
23:10
16h 0m
25
S TWTFS
2S CC
732 km
46 km/hr
07642
06304
Vanchinad Express Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Dec 14
TVC
17:45
ERS
23:10
5h 25m
17
SMTWTFS
2S CC
220 km
41 km/hr
06303
03304
Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Jan 15
RNC
19:05
DHN
23:10
4h 5m
3
SMTWTFS
2S CC
162 km
40 km/hr
03303
06307
Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Jan 10
ALLP
14:45
CAN
23:10
8h 25m
25
SMTWTFS
2S CC
340 km
40 km/hr
06308
02892
Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
Jan 12
Feb 28
BBS
17:30
BGY
23:05
5h 35m
13
SMTWTFS
2S
313 km
56 km/hr
02891
09027
Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Oct 24
Jan 30
BDTS
11:35
JAT
23:05
35h 30m
30
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
1882 km
53 km/hr
09028
22440
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express
COVR
NR
No TT Change
SVDK
15:00
NDLS
23:00
8h 0m
3
SM WTFS
CC Ex
655 km
82 km/hr
22439
02676
Kovai COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
CBE
15:15
MAS
23:00
7h 45m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC
495 km
64 km/hr
02675
02605
Pallavan COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
MS
15:45
KKDI
23:00
7h 15m
11
SMTWTFS
2S CC
426 km
59 km/hr
02606
02435
Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
BSB
15:00
NDLS
23:00
8h 0m
2
S TW FS
CC Ex
759 km
95 km/hr
02436
05120
Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special
COVR
NER
No TT Change
Oct 25
Mar 28
MUV
20:00
RMM
23:00
51h 0m
34
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
2790 km
55 km/hr
05119
03103
Bhagirathi Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
Dec 01
SDAH
18:20
LGL
23:00
4h 40m
12
SMTWTFS
2S CC
228 km
49 km/hr
03104
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom