PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Shatabdi Exp - janam-janam ka saath hai, agle shatabdi tak - Ananya D'Souza

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Dec 4 14:16:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

1674 COVID-19 Reserved Specials
click here for Covid UnReserved Specials

Reserved Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
1674 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
02522
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Oct 25
Jan 03
ERS
10:15
BJU
00:05
61h 50m
56
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
3433 km
56 km/hr
02521
04197
Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
Old TT
Nov 26
BPL
15:20
GWL
00:05
8h 45m
10
 MT TFS
2S CC
484 km
55 km/hr
04198
07687
Marathwada Festival Special
COVR
SCR
Old TT
Oct 24
Nov 14
MMR
15:00
DAB
00:10
9h 10m
18
SMTWTFS
2S CC
421 km
46 km/hr
07688
01062
Pawan Express Covid - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
JYG
13:00
LTT
00:25
35h 25m
41
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1943 km
55 km/hr
01061
02082
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
TVC
14:50
CAN
00:25
9h 35m
13
SM WTF 
2S CC
500 km
52 km/hr
02081
02912
Shipra COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Sep 14
HWH
17:45
INDB
00:25
30h 40m
32
 M  T S
2S SL 3A 2A
1736 km
57 km/hr
02911
04674
Shaheed COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
Dec 01
ASR
13:05
JYG
00:30
35h 25m
47
S T TF 
2S SL 3A 2A
1568 km
44 km/hr
04673
04650
Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
NR
No TT Change
ASR
13:05
JYG
00:30
35h 25m
47
 M W  S
2S SL 3A 2A
1586 km
45 km/hr
04649
09447
Ahmedabad - Patna Clone COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WR
Old TT
Sep 23
ADI
19:30
PNBE
00:30
29h 0m
6
   W   
SL 3A
1762 km
61 km/hr
09448
01153
Pune - Muzaffarpur One Way Festival Special
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 09
Nov 09
PUNE
15:50
MFP
00:30
32h 40m
9
 M     
2S SL 3A
1829 km
56 km/hr
04481
Chhapra - Delhi Festival Special
COVR
NR
Old TT
Nov 13
Nov 19
CPR
07:30
DLI
00:30
17h 0m
4
 M  TF 
2S
904 km
53 km/hr
04482
04711
Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Covid - 19 Special
COVR
NWR
Old TT
Dec 01
HW
14:20
SGNR
00:30
10h 10m
18
SMTWTFS
2S CC 3A
485 km
48 km/hr
04712
02719
Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special
COVR
SCR
Old TT
Dec 04
Dec 30
JP
15:20
HYB
00:45
33h 25m
22
   W F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1840 km
55 km/hr
02720
05120
Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special
COVR
NER
Old TT
Oct 25
Dec 27
MUV
21:00
RMM
00:45
51h 45m
35
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
2790 km
54 km/hr
05119
02546
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Festival Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Oct 26
Jan 04
LTT
11:20
RXL
00:45
37h 25m
18
 M     
2S
2039 km
54 km/hr
02545
02153
Mumbai CSMT - Saharsa One Way SF Festival Special
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 09
Nov 09
CSMT
14:00
SHC
00:45
34h 45m
12
 M     
2S SL 3A
1921 km
55 km/hr
01115
Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Prayagraj)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Oct 22
Dec 31
PUNE
16:15
GKP
00:55
32h 40m
15
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1766 km
54 km/hr
01116
08009
Hatia - Saharsa One Way Festival Special
COVR
SER
Old TT
Nov 09
Nov 09
HTE
10:00
SHC
01:00
15h 0m
13
 M     
SL 3A
628 km
42 km/hr
05174
Mau - Darbhanga One Way Puja Special
COVR
NER
Old TT
Nov 08
Nov 08
MAU
15:30
DBG
01:00
9h 30m
6
S      
2S SL 3A
337 km
36 km/hr
08635
Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Festival Special
COVR
SER
Old TT
Nov 15
Nov 30
RNC
17:00
SSM
01:00
8h 0m
8
SMTWTF 
2S CC
361 km
45 km/hr
08634
04189
Daund - Gwalior Covid - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
Old TT
Nov 29
DD
23:10
GWL
01:10
26h 0m
21
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
1445 km
56 km/hr
04190
01079
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni)
COVR
CR
Old TT
Nov 12
Dec 31
LTT
15:50
GKP
01:30
33h 40m
21
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1746 km
52 km/hr
01080
09317
Indore - Khagaria One Way Festival Special
COVR
WR
Old TT
Nov 13
Nov 13
INDB
18:00
KGG
01:30
31h 30m
10
     F 
2S SL 3A
1445 km
46 km/hr
05678
New Tinsukia - Hubballi One Way Festival Special
COVR
NFR
Old TT
Nov 12
Nov 12
NTSK
07:00
UBL
01:30
66h 30m
17
    T  
2S SL 3A
3350 km
50 km/hr
04182
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Festival Special
COVR
NCR
Old TT
Oct 23
Nov 27
BDTS
21:15
JHS
01:40
28h 25m
19
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1319 km
46 km/hr
04181
09271
Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival SF Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Oct 26
Dec 28
BDTS
19:25
PNBE
01:40
30h 15m
13
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
1842 km
61 km/hr
09272
02987
Sealdah - Ajmer Festival Special
COVR
NWR
Speeded: 18h 40m
Oct 21
Jan 01
SDAH
22:55
AII
01:45
26h 50m
20
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1647 km
61 km/hr
02988
09701
Jaipur - Rewari Exam Special
COVR
NWR
Old TT
Nov 05
Nov 06
JP
22:00
RE
01:45
3h 45m
6
    TF 
2S
226 km
60 km/hr
09702
06001
Coimbatore - Katihar One Way Festival Special
COVR
SR
Old TT
Nov 05
Nov 05
CBE
23:00
KIR
01:45
50h 45m
20
    T  
2S SL 3A
2519 km
50 km/hr
05211
Jan Nayak Festival Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Nov 10
Dec 11
DBG
17:10
ASR
01:50
32h 40m
47
 MTWTF 
2S
1486 km
45 km/hr
05212
06230
Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 22
Jan 02
BSB
21:05
MYS
02:15
53h 10m
32
    T S
2S SL 3A 2A
2708 km
51 km/hr
06229
06312
Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar COVID-19 Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Nov 21
KCVL
15:45
SGNR
02:15
58h 30m
44
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
3013 km
52 km/hr
06311
02149
Pune - Danapur COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
PUNE
21:05
DNR
02:20
29h 15m
18
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1749 km
60 km/hr
02150
09448
Patna - Ahmedabad Clone COVID - 19 special
COVR
WR
Old TT
Sep 25
PNBE
22:30
ADI
02:20
27h 50m
6
     F 
SL 3A
1762 km
63 km/hr
09447
06502
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 25
Dec 27
YPR
13:30
ADI
02:20
36h 50m
21
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
1781 km
48 km/hr
06501
03391
Rajgir - New Delhi Clone COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 21
RGD
07:00
NDLS
02:30
19h 30m
5
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
1102 km
56 km/hr
03392
02529
Patliputra - Lucknow Jn Puja Special
COVR
NER
No TT Change
Oct 20
Dec 30
PPTA
15:50
LJN
02:35
10h 45m
9
 MTW FS
2S CC 3A
521 km
48 km/hr
02530
01407
Pune - Lucknow Jn. Festival Special
COVR
CR
Old TT
Oct 20
Dec 29
PUNE
22:00
LJN
02:40
28h 40m
15
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1480 km
52 km/hr
01408
01061
Pawan Express COVID -19 Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
LTT
11:30
JYG
02:45
39h 15m
43
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1943 km
49 km/hr
01062
02817
Santragachi - Pune Weekly Puja Special
COVR
SER
Old TT
Oct 24
Dec 26
SRC
18:25
PUNE
02:45
32h 20m
15
      S
SL 3A 2A
2058 km
64 km/hr
02818
09704
Abu Road - Jaipur Exam Special
COVR
NWR
Old TT
Nov 07
Nov 08
ABR
19:00
JP
02:45
7h 45m
9
S     S
2S
440 km
57 km/hr
09703
09606
Abu Road - Jaipur Exam Special
COVR
NWR
Old TT
Nov 06
Nov 06
ABR
19:00
JP
02:45
7h 45m
9
     F 
2S
440 km
57 km/hr
02198
Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Festival Special
COVR
WCR
Old TT
Oct 24
Dec 26
JBP
11:00
CBE
02:50
39h 50m
34
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
2212 km
56 km/hr
02197
02663
Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Sep 17
HWH
17:35
TPJ
02:50
33h 15m
22
S   T  
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2003 km
60 km/hr
02664
02117
Pune - Amravati Covid - 19 AC Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Oct 14
PUNE
15:15
AMI
02:55
11h 40m
8
   W   
3A 2A 1A
725 km
62 km/hr
02118
02398
Mahabodhi Festival Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Oct 21
Jan 01
NDLS
12:50
GAYA
02:55
14h 5m
13
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
992 km
70 km/hr
02397
04423
Katihar - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Chhapra)
COVR
NR
Old TT
Nov 11
Nov 23
KIR
22:45
ANVT
02:55
28h 10m
36
SMTWTFS
2S SL
1350 km
48 km/hr
04424
02311
Kalka Mail COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
Dec 07
HWH
21:55
KLK
03:00
29h 5m
36
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1712 km
59 km/hr
02312
02506
New Delhi - Dibrugarh COVID - 19 AC Special (Via Bogibeel)
COVR
NFR
Old TT
Oct 15
NDLS
09:25
DBRG
03:00
41h 35m
23
S   T  
3A 2A 1A
2276 km
55 km/hr
02505
06507
Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special ( Via Davangere )
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 24
Jan 02
JU
05:15
SBC
03:00
45h 45m
40
    T S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2109 km
46 km/hr
06508
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom