PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

संपूर्ण क्रान्ति है तो जहां है

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Dec 4 14:18:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

1674 COVID-19 Reserved Specials
click here for Covid UnReserved Specials

Reserved Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
1674 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
08241
Durg - Ambikapur COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
SECR
No TT Change
Sep 04
Dec 30
DURG
20:45
ABKP
07:00
10h 15m
14
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
468 km
46 km/hr
08242
01265
Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Covid - 19 Special
COVR
WCR
No TT Change
Dec 05
MML
12:40
ABKP
23:00
10h 20m
13
SMTWTFS
2S CC
432 km
42 km/hr
01266
09703
Jaipur - Abu Road Exam special
COVR
NWR
Old TT
Nov 06
Nov 08
JP
05:00
ABR
12:00
7h 0m
9
S    FS
2S
440 km
63 km/hr
09704
01141
Nandigram COVID - 19 Special
COVR
CR
Old TT
Oct 11
CSMT
16:35
ADB
09:30
16h 55m
24
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
791 km
47 km/hr
01142
82901
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express
COVR
WR
Old TT
Oct 17
Nov 23
MMCT
15:35
ADI
21:55
6h 20m
7
SMTW FS
CC Ex
493 km
78 km/hr
82902
02958
New Delhi - Ahmedabad Covid - 19 AC Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
NDLS
19:55
ADI
09:30
13h 35m
8
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
918 km
68 km/hr
02957
02834
Howrah - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
SER
Old TT
HWH
23:55
ADI
13:25
37h 30m
59
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2086 km
56 km/hr
02833
02918
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid - 19 SF Special
COVR
WR
Old TT
NZM
13:55
ADI
06:05
16h 10m
8
  T T S
2S SL 3A 2A
1074 km
66 km/hr
02917
02948
Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
Old TT
PNBE
23:35
ADI
04:45
29h 10m
17
   W F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1762 km
60 km/hr
02947
02916
Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
WR
No TT Change
DLI
15:20
ADI
06:45
15h 25m
18
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
933 km
61 km/hr
02915
02933
Karnavati COVID -19 Special (PT)
COVR
WR
Old TT
MMCT
13:40
ADI
21:25
7h 45m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
493 km
64 km/hr
02934
09166
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
WR
Old TT
DBG
04:35
ADI
03:25
46h 50m
69
 M W  S
2S SL 3A 2A
1935 km
41 km/hr
09165
09168
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WR
Old TT
BSB
14:30
ADI
03:25
36h 55m
53
S T TF 
2S SL 3A 2A
1589 km
43 km/hr
09167
09090
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
GKP
10:00
ADI
18:35
32h 35m
10
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1863 km
57 km/hr
09089
09084
Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
MFP
06:15
ADI
15:00
32h 45m
12
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1902 km
58 km/hr
09083
08405
Puri - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 Special (via Sambalpur)
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
Sep 16
PURI
19:20
ADI
06:35
35h 15m
30
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
1995 km
57 km/hr
08406
02843
Puri - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur)
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
Sep 12
PURI
17:30
ADI
06:25
36h 55m
39
  T TFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2136 km
58 km/hr
02844
09466
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WR
Old TT
Sep 28
DBG
03:00
ADI
16:20
37h 20m
13
 M     
SL 3A
1935 km
52 km/hr
09465
09448
Patna - Ahmedabad Clone COVID - 19 special
COVR
WR
Old TT
Sep 25
PNBE
22:30
ADI
02:20
27h 50m
6
     F 
SL 3A
1762 km
63 km/hr
09447
09416
Delhi - Ahmedabad Clone COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WR
Old TT
Sep 24
DLI
14:20
ADI
04:35
14h 15m
3
 M  T  
SL 3A
917 km
64 km/hr
09415
02247
Gwalior - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
Oct 03
GWL
20:10
ADI
12:20
16h 10m
14
S  W  S
2S SL 3A 2A
982 km
61 km/hr
02248
02547
Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
Oct 02
AGC
22:10
ADI
12:20
14h 10m
11
 MT TF 
2S SL 3A 2A
864 km
61 km/hr
02548
02931
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad COVID-19 AC Double Decker Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Oct 17
MMCT
14:30
ADI
21:40
7h 10m
9
 MTWTFS
CC
493 km
69 km/hr
02932
06502
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 25
Dec 27
YPR
13:30
ADI
02:20
36h 50m
21
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
1781 km
48 km/hr
06501
02009
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Oct 28
MMCT
06:40
ADI
12:55
6h 15m
7
 MTWTFS
CC Ex
493 km
79 km/hr
02010
05269
Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Nov 26
Dec 31
MFP
21:20
ADI
07:40
34h 20m
23
    T  
2S
1754 km
51 km/hr
05270
05559
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Festival Special
COVR
ECR
Old TT
Nov 25
Dec 30
DBG
16:45
ADI
09:00
40h 15m
26
   W   
2S
2016 km
50 km/hr
05560
02656
Navjeevan COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Nov 22
MAS
10:10
ADI
18:00
31h 50m
38
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1892 km
59 km/hr
02655
02179
Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
LJN
15:55
AF
21:49
5h 54m
12
SMTWTFS
2S CC
326 km
55 km/hr
02180
05056
Ramnagar - Agra Fort Puja Special
COVR
NER
Old TT
Oct 20
Nov 08
RMR
17:50
AF
05:00
11h 10m
18
S T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
439 km
39 km/hr
05055
04196
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Covid - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
Old TT
Nov 25
AII
14:55
AF
21:40
6h 45m
13
SMTWTFS
2S CC
375 km
56 km/hr
04195
02319
Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly SF COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ER
Speeded: 2h 20m
Dec 09
KOAA
13:10
AGC
12:30
23h 20m
0
   W   
2S SL 3A FC
1273 km
55 km/hr
02320
02548
Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
NCR
Old TT
Oct 04
ADI
16:30
AGC
07:15
14h 45m
11
SM WT  
2S SL 3A 2A
864 km
59 km/hr
02547
01807
Jhansi - Agra Cantt COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
Old TT
Nov 25
JHS
06:10
AGC
11:05
4h 55m
12
SMTWTFS
2S SL
216 km
44 km/hr
01808
01805
Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Covid - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
Old TT
Nov 28
JHS
16:05
AGC
21:05
5h 0m
23
SMTWTFS
2S SL
216 km
43 km/hr
01806
01665
Habibganj - Agartala Festival Special
COVR
WCR
Slowed: 30m
Oct 28
Dec 30
HBJ
17:00
AGTL
21:30
52h 30m
37
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
2482 km
47 km/hr
01666
02502
Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala COVID - 19 AC Special
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
ANVT
19:50
AGTL
13:30
41h 40m
14
   W   
3A 2A 1A
2424 km
58 km/hr
02501
05625
Deoghar - Agartala COVID- 19 Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
Sep 14
DGHR
18:45
AGTL
07:45
37h 0m
17
 M     
2S SL 3A
1473 km
40 km/hr
05626
03173
Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
Oct 25
Dec 31
SDAH
06:35
AGTL
17:55
35h 20m
39
S T TF 
2S SL 3A 2A
1551 km
44 km/hr
03174
05664
Silchar - Agartala Express Special
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
Dec 01
SCL
08:30
AGTL
16:00
7h 30m
20
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
253 km
34 km/hr
05663
02987
Sealdah - Ajmer Festival Special
COVR
NWR
Speeded: 18h 40m
Oct 21
Jan 01
SDAH
22:55
AII
01:45
26h 50m
20
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1647 km
61 km/hr
02988
02066
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
DEE
16:15
AII
22:15
6h 0m
8
 MTW FS
2S CC
374 km
62 km/hr
02065
02281
Dayodaya COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WCR
Old TT
Sep 12
JBP
21:00
AII
14:20
17h 20m
20
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1026 km
59 km/hr
02282
02995
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Covid-19 SuperFast Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Oct 02
BDTS
17:20
AII
10:30
17h 10m
12
S  W F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1018 km
59 km/hr
02996
02989
Dadar Western - Ajmer Festival Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Oct 22
Dec 28
DDR
15:05
AII
08:05
17h 0m
19
 M  T S
2S SL 3A 2A
978 km
58 km/hr
02990
06210
Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 20
Dec 31
MYS
18:35
AII
17:30
46h 55m
40
  T T  
2S SL CC 3A 2A 1A
2283 km
49 km/hr
06209
02395
Ziyarat Festival Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Oct 21
Dec 30
RJPB
17:55
AII
15:15
21h 20m
13
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1307 km
61 km/hr
02396
09612
Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur)
COVR
NWR
Old TT
Oct 22
Dec 31
ASR
13:25
AII
09:10
19h 45m
26
  T T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1008 km
51 km/hr
09611
09614
Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri)
COVR
NWR
Old TT
Oct 23
Jan 01
ASR
17:45
AII
09:10
15h 25m
20
S    F 
2S SL 3A 2A
849 km
55 km/hr
09613
02422
Pooja SF Festival Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
Dec 01
Dec 31
JAT
18:10
AII
12:20
18h 10m
20
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1018 km
56 km/hr
02421
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom