Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Be a RailFan; learn how to enjoy your trip; enjoy your life.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Sep 29 00:15:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

2955 COVID-19 Reserved Specials
click here for Covid UnReserved Specials

Reserved Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
2955 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
05308
Bhopal - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath SF Special
COVR
NER
Speeded: 1h 25m
Jul 05
BPL
00:05
LJN
10:10
10h 5m
4
 M     
3A
584 km
58 km/hr
05307
01003
Tutari Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
DR
00:05
SWV
12:00
11h 55m
17
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
496 km
42 km/hr
01004
08011
Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
HWH
00:05
CKP
09:20
9h 15m
31
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
439 km
47 km/hr
08012
08013
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
HWH
00:05
BKSC
08:45
8h 40m
23
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A
367 km
42 km/hr
08014
09019
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
BDTS
00:05
HW
08:20
32h 15m
64
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1619 km
50 km/hr
09020
02193
Mahanagri SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
CSMT
00:10
BSB
03:30
27h 20m
28
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1508 km
55 km/hr
02194
02894
Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special
COVR
SECR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 26
PNBE
00:10
BSP
17:25
17h 15m
20
S      
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
965 km
56 km/hr
02893
01591
Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special
COVR
KR
No TT Change
Sep 18
Sep 18
PNVL
00:15
RN
07:00
6h 45m
7
      S
2S SL
278 km
41 km/hr
01592
02879
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
LTT
00:15
BBS
07:10
30h 55m
20
   W  S
2S SL 3A 2A
1781 km
58 km/hr
02880
02811
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Oct 25
Jan 02
LTT
00:15
HTE
03:50
27h 35m
18
SM     
2S SL 3A 2A
1698 km
62 km/hr
02812
02858
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur)
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
LTT
00:15
VSKP
05:25
29h 10m
23
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1648 km
56 km/hr
02857
02865
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road)
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
LTT
00:15
PURI
08:35
32h 20m
18
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1844 km
57 km/hr
02866
01249
Panvel - Karmali Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Sep 10
Sep 10
PNVL
00:15
KRMI
14:15
14h 0m
17
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
486 km
35 km/hr
01250
06614
Coimbatore - Rajkot Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
CBE
00:15
RJT
17:50
41h 35m
34
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
2217 km
53 km/hr
06613
01243
Panvel - Kudal Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Sep 08
Sep 11
PNVL
00:15
KUDL
11:20
11h 5m
14
   W  S
2S SL 3A 2A
418 km
38 km/hr
01244
01245
Panvel - Kudal Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Sep 12
Sep 12
PNVL
00:15
KUDL
11:20
11h 5m
14
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
418 km
38 km/hr
01246
08638
Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special
COVR
SER
Slowed: 1h 55m
Jun 22
Dec 28
BNC
00:20
HTE
11:15
34h 55m
25
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1890 km
54 km/hr
08637
01227
Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Sep 04
Sep 22
CSMT
00:20
SWV
14:00
13h 40m
20
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
505 km
37 km/hr
01228
05068
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special (Via Barhni)
COVR
NER
No TT Change
BDTS
00:20
GKP
15:05
38h 45m
24
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1898 km
49 km/hr
05067
09013
Khandesh Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Jun 29
BDTS
00:20
BSL
12:00
11h 40m
15
S T T  
2S SL 3A 2A
576 km
49 km/hr
09014
08503
Hirakud SF Special
COVR
ECoR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 11
VSKP
00:25
ASR
22:50
46h 25m
43
  T  FS
2S SL 3A 2A
2570 km
55 km/hr
08504
02833
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT)
COVR
SER
No TT Change
ADI
00:25
HWH
13:35
37h 10m
55
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2086 km
56 km/hr
02834
09210
Puri - Valsad SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
No TT Change
PURI
00:30
BL
12:10
35h 40m
23
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
2065 km
58 km/hr
09209
09372
Puri - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Jul 15
PURI
00:30
INDB
05:40
29h 10m
14
    T  
SL 3A
1602 km
55 km/hr
09371
09483
Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT)
COVR
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
ADI
00:35
BJU
18:40
42h 5m
25
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2168 km
52 km/hr
09484
01214
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Aug 05
KCVL
00:35
LTT
08:00
31h 25m
24
 M  T  
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1503 km
48 km/hr
01213
02538
Kushinagar SF Special (PT)
COVR
NER
No TT Change
LTT
00:35
GKP
07:05
30h 30m
40
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1680 km
55 km/hr
02537
02396
Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
AII
00:40
RJPB
23:10
22h 30m
13
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1307 km
58 km/hr
02395
01099
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Aug 07
LTT
00:45
MAO
13:25
12h 40m
9
      S
CC 3A 2A
564 km
45 km/hr
01100
02316
Ananya SF Special
COVR
ER
Src/Dest Changed.
UDZ
00:45
KOAA
14:45
38h 0m
20
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2134 km
56 km/hr
02315
01241
Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 07
Sep 11
LTT
00:45
KUDL
11:20
10h 35m
16
  T   S
2S SL 3A 2A
467 km
44 km/hr
01242
09601
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Oct 24
Jun 25
UDZ
00:45
NJP
18:35
41h 50m
28
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
2232 km
53 km/hr
09602
04834
Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Jul 06
HSR
00:45
JP
09:20
8h 35m
30
SMTWTFS
SL
368 km
43 km/hr
04833
01015
Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Sep 02
LTT
00:50
KRMI
12:20
11h 30m
6
    T  
3A 2A 1A
535 km
47 km/hr
01016
09204
Porbandar - Secunderabad Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
PBR
00:50
SC
08:20
31h 30m
26
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1686 km
54 km/hr
09203
06155
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
MDU
00:50
NZM
18:35
41h 45m
14
S T    
2S SL 3A 2A
2673 km
64 km/hr
06156
09568
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
OKHA
00:55
TN
04:40
51h 45m
35
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
2785 km
54 km/hr
09567
09660
Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
UDZ
01:00
SHM
09:30
32h 30m
22
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
1873 km
58 km/hr
09659
07620
Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
AWB
01:05
NED
06:15
5h 10m
3
 M     
2S SL 3A
236 km
46 km/hr
07619
08246
Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special
COVR
SECR
Speeded: 4h 0m
BKN
01:10
BSP
10:25
33h 15m
28
S T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1885 km
57 km/hr
08245
06070
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Dec 13
Nov 07
TEN
01:15
BSP
21:35
44h 20m
29
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
2492 km
56 km/hr
06069
04307
Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
PYGS
01:15
BE
10:50
9h 35m
14
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A
433 km
45 km/hr
04308
08244
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special
COVR
SECR
Speeded: 3h 45m
BGKT
01:30
BSP
10:25
32h 55m
31
    T S
2S SL 3A 2A
1821 km
55 km/hr
08243
09328
Udaipur City - Ratlam Express Special
COVR
WCR
No TT Change
Oct 03
UDZ
01:30
RTM
08:00
6h 30m
12
SMTWTFS
2S SL
303 km
47 km/hr
09327
04823
Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Jul 05
JU
01:35
RE
14:45
13h 10m
58
SMTWTFS
SL
542 km
41 km/hr
04824
01501
Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Special
COVR
KR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 08
Oct 31
RN
01:40
MAO
08:50
7h 10m
12
SMTWTFS
2S
236 km
33 km/hr
01502
02467
Leelan SF Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Jun 19
JSM
01:40
JP
14:20
12h 40m
17
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A
698 km
55 km/hr
02468
04734
Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Jun 18
SGNR
01:45
RE
12:00
10h 15m
41
SMTWTFS
SL
427 km
42 km/hr
04733
05633
Bikaner - Guwahati Special
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
Jun 30
BKN
01:45
GHY
00:35
46h 50m
30
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
2332 km
50 km/hr
05634
01074
Udyog Nagri SF Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
PBH
01:50
LTT
05:30
27h 40m
11
  T T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1580 km
57 km/hr
01073
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom