Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

For RailFans, the Journey itself is the Destination. - Sreerup Patranabis

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Jun 22 02:56:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

2871 COVID-19 Reserved Specials
click here for Covid UnReserved Specials

Reserved Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
2871 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
23154
Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT)
COVR
ER
Speeded: 15m
Dec 18
BLGT
17:15
SDAH
05:05
11h 50m
23
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
456 km
39 km/hr
03153-Slip
09268
Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special
COVR
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Mar 26
PRYJ
19:00
ADI
19:00
24h 0m
18
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1483 km
62 km/hr
09267
03161
Tebhaga Special
COVR
ER
Src/Dest Changed.
Jun 20
KOAA
12:55
BLGT
22:15
9h 20m
11
SMTWTF 
2S CC
441 km
47 km/hr
03162
12001
Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
COVR
NR
Slowed: 5m
Jun 17
HBJ
15:15
NDLS
23:50
8h 35m
7
SMTWTFS
CC Ex
709 km
83 km/hr
12002
12002
New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express
COVR
NR
Slowed: 15m
Jun 17
NDLS
06:00
HBJ
14:40
8h 40m
7
SMTWTFS
CC Ex
709 km
82 km/hr
12001
06577
Yesvantpur - Guwahati Summer Special
COVR
SWR
Speeded: 40m
Apr 23
YPR
22:40
GHY
06:00
55h 20m
27
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
2864 km
52 km/hr
06578
08257
Bilaspur - Itwari SF InterCity Special
COVR
SECR
Dest Changed.
Jul 04
BSP
15:50
ITR
22:55
7h 5m
12
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
409 km
58 km/hr
08258
08258
Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special
COVR
SECR
Src Changed.
Jul 04
ITR
06:15
BSP
13:20
7h 5m
13
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
409 km
58 km/hr
08257
53172
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
COVR
ER
Speeded: 5m
Dec 31
LGL
22:05
SDAH
04:30
6h 25m
36
SMTWTFS
SL
228 km
35 km/hr
53175
53181
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
COVR
ER
Speeded: 10m
Dec 29
SDAH
23:30
LGL
05:00
5h 30m
32
SMTWTFS
SL
228 km
41 km/hr
53178
02329
West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special
COVR
ER
Dest Changed.
Apr 13
SDAH
13:10
ANVT
08:40
19h 30m
7
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1445 km
74 km/hr
02330
02330
West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special
COVR
ER
Src Changed.
Apr 14
ANVT
20:20
SDAH
16:35
20h 15m
7
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1445 km
71 km/hr
02329
02369
Kumbh Special Fare Special
COVR
ER
Dest Changed.
HWH
13:00
DDN
18:05
29h 5m
20
SM WT S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1587 km
55 km/hr
02370
01134
Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
MAJN
16:35
CSMT
10:35
18h 0m
13
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
893 km
50 km/hr
01133
02359
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special
COVR
ER
Speeded: 15m
KOAA
20:05
PNBE
05:20
9h 15m
11
  T T S
3A
536 km
58 km/hr
02360
02175
Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special
COVR
NCR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 04
HWH
17:45
GWL
17:05
23h 20m
28
S  W   
2S SL 3A 2A
1286 km
55 km/hr
02176
02896
Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special
COVR
SER
Src/Dest Changed.
RNC
07:00
HWH
15:10
8h 10m
9
   WT S
2S CC
458 km
56 km/hr
02895
08239
Shivnath Express Special
COVR
SECR
Dest Changed.
Jul 03
GAD
18:05
ITR
04:30
10h 25m
27
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
506 km
49 km/hr
08240
53178
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Cash Gari)
COVR
ER
Speeded: 10m
LGL
09:10
SDAH
15:10
6h 0m
34
SMTWTFS
2S SL
228 km
38 km/hr
53181
08247
Bilaspur - Rewa Special
COVR
SECR
Speeded: 2h 40m
Jun 28
BSP
19:20
REWA
05:55
10h 35m
11
SMTWTFS
2S SL
466 km
44 km/hr
08248
02176
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Special
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
Apr 03
GWL
07:40
HWH
06:55
23h 15m
28
  T   S
2S SL 3A 2A
1286 km
55 km/hr
02175
09566
Uttaranchal Weekly Special
COVR
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
DDN
05:50
OKHA
14:00
32h 10m
31
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
1670 km
52 km/hr
09565
53175
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
COVR
ER
Speeded: 5m
Dec 31
SDAH
12:40
LGL
18:25
5h 45m
33
SMTWTFS
2S SL
228 km
40 km/hr
53172
08240
Shivnath Express Special
COVR
SECR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 04
ITR
23:55
BSP
07:00
7h 5m
14
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
409 km
58 km/hr
08239
01046
Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special
COVR
CR
Src Changed.
DHN
10:20
KOP
12:40
50h 20m
38
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
2504 km
50 km/hr
01045
08248
Rewa - Bilaspur Special
COVR
SECR
Src Changed.
Jun 29
REWA
22:15
BSP
08:30
10h 15m
11
SMTWTFS
2S SL
466 km
45 km/hr
08247
02895
Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special
COVR
SER
Src/Dest Changed.
HWH
12:50
RNC
21:10
8h 20m
9
   WT S
2S CC
461 km
55 km/hr
02896
04609
Hemkunt Special
COVR
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jun 15
RKSH
17:20
SVDK
07:00
13h 40m
20
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
679 km
50 km/hr
04610
09338
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special
COVR
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jun 28
DEE
15:00
INDB
08:30
17h 30m
11
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
932 km
53 km/hr
09337
09337
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special
COVR
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jun 27
INDB
19:20
DEE
12:05
16h 45m
12
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
932 km
56 km/hr
09338
02360
Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special
COVR
ER
Speeded: 12m
PNBE
20:07
KOAA
05:15
9h 8m
11
S  W F 
3A
536 km
59 km/hr
02359
09070
Varanasi - Okha Weekly SF Special
COVR
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 17
BSB
21:55
OKHA
07:45
33h 50m
21
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
2042 km
60 km/hr
09069
02969
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special
COVR
NWR
Src/Dest Changed.
Dec 25
CBE
09:25
JP
06:45
45h 20m
32
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2678 km
59 km/hr
02970
02349
Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special
COVR
ER
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 26
GODA
12:40
NDLS
12:35
23h 55m
14
 M     
3A
1326 km
55 km/hr
02350
02350
New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special
COVR
ER
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 27
NDLS
23:45
GODA
00:45
25h 0m
14
  T    
3A
1326 km
53 km/hr
02349
02370
Kumbh Special Fare Special
COVR
ER
Src Changed.
DDN
22:10
HWH
03:15
29h 5m
20
SMT TF 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1587 km
55 km/hr
02369
09069
Okha - Varanasi Weekly SF Special
COVR
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 15
OKHA
14:05
BSB
02:00
35h 55m
21
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
2042 km
57 km/hr
09070
09565
Uttaranchal Weekly Special
COVR
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
OKHA
10:00
DDN
19:45
33h 45m
31
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1670 km
49 km/hr
09566
02967
MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special
COVR
NWR
Src/Dest Changed.
MAS
17:40
JP
06:45
37h 5m
27
S T    
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2184 km
59 km/hr
02968
08620
Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Special
COVR
SER
Src/Dest Changed.
DUMK
18:55
RNC
03:55
9h 0m
13
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
385 km
43 km/hr
08619
09031
Yoga Special
COVR
WR
Dest Changed.
ADI
10:55
YNRK
12:30
25h 35m
41
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1228 km
48 km/hr
09032
03009
Doon Special Fare Special
COVR
ER
Dest Changed.
HWH
20:25
YNRK
05:30
33h 5m
65
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1533 km
46 km/hr
03010
02938
Garba SF Special
COVR
WR
Speeded: 3h 50m
Apr 12
HWH
23:00
GIMB
14:55
39h 55m
15
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
2524 km
63 km/hr
02937
03010
Doon Special Fare Special
COVR
ER
Src Changed.
YNRK
20:50
HWH
07:00
34h 10m
66
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1533 km
45 km/hr
03009
09032
Yoga Special
COVR
WR
Src Changed.
YNRK
14:50
ADI
15:40
24h 50m
41
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1228 km
49 km/hr
09031
05968
Ledo - Rangiya Special
COVR
NFR
Src/Dest Changed.
Feb 20
LEDO
05:00
RNY
19:45
14h 45m
27
 M  TF 
2S
618 km
42 km/hr
05967
52594
Darjeeling - Ghoom - Darjeeling Joyride Steam
COVR
NFR
Src/Dest Changed.
DJ
09:25
DJRZ
11:20
1h 55m
1
SMTWTFS
FC
12 km
6 km/hr
52595
02334
Vibhuti SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
Src Changed.
PRRB
15:40
HWH
07:40
16h 0m
27
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
882 km
55 km/hr
02333
02333
Vibhuti SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
Dest Changed.
HWH
20:00
PRRB
12:00
16h 0m
27
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
882 km
55 km/hr
02334
02882
Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special
COVR
ECoR
Slowed: 45m
BBS
21:30
PUNE
05:00
31h 30m
12
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1704 km
54 km/hr
02881
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom