Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Mandovi Express - the best 5-Star Restaurant in the world

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Sep 29 00:23:39 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

2955 COVID-19 Reserved Specials
click here for Covid UnReserved Specials

Reserved Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
2955 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
01134
Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
MAJN
16:35
CSMT
10:35
18h 0m
13
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
894 km
50 km/hr
01133
01269
Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 07
Sep 10
LTT
04:35
KUDL
14:30
9h 55m
18
  TWTF 
3A 2A 1A
467 km
47 km/hr
01270
02119
Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 10
CSMT
05:50
KRMI
16:00
10h 10m
6
  T T S
CC Ex
552 km
54 km/hr
02120
01046
Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special
COVR
CR
Src Changed.
DHN
10:20
KOP
12:40
50h 20m
38
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
2504 km
50 km/hr
01045
02120
Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 09
KRMI
12:00
CSMT
23:15
11h 15m
6
S  W F 
CC Ex
552 km
49 km/hr
02119
01427
Pune - Jasidih Weekly Special
COVR
CR
Dest Changed.
Oct 01
PUNE
06:35
JSME
15:45
33h 10m
15
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1978 km
60 km/hr
01428
01233
Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 05
Sep 23
PNVL
08:00
RN
15:40
7h 40m
8
S   T  
SL 3A 2A
278 km
36 km/hr
01234
01270
Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 07
Sep 10
KUDL
15:30
LTT
03:00
11h 30m
18
  TWTF 
3A 2A 1A
467 km
41 km/hr
01269
01273
Dadar Central - SCSMT Kolhapur One Way Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 08
Sep 08
DR
23:55
KOP
10:25
10h 30m
10
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
507 km
48 km/hr
01149
Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special
COVR
CR
Slowed: 1h 45m
Jul 13
ERS
02:15
PUNE
05:50
27h 35m
19
  T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1363 km
49 km/hr
01150
01234
Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 03
Sep 20
RN
23:30
PNVL
06:00
6h 30m
8
 M   F 
SL 3A 2A
278 km
43 km/hr
01233
01099
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Aug 07
LTT
00:45
MAO
13:25
12h 40m
9
      S
CC 3A 2A
564 km
45 km/hr
01100
01100
Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Aug 08
MAO
12:15
LTT
23:45
11h 30m
10
S      
CC 3A 2A
564 km
49 km/hr
01099
01412
Mahalaxmi Special (PT)
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
KOP
20:45
CSMT
07:25
10h 40m
14
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
516 km
48 km/hr
01411
01411
Mahalaxmi Special (PT)
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
CSMT
20:20
KOP
07:20
11h 0m
14
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
516 km
47 km/hr
01412
02279
Azad Hind SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
PUNE
18:35
HWH
03:55
33h 20m
30
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2015 km
60 km/hr
02280
01045
Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
KOP
04:35
DHN
08:35
52h 0m
38
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
2504 km
48 km/hr
01046
01021
Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Special (PT)
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
DR
21:30
TEN
11:40
38h 10m
36
  TW  S
2S SL 3A 2A
1807 km
47 km/hr
01022
01006
Puducherry - Dadar Central Chalukya Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
PDY
21:25
DR
05:30
32h 5m
36
S TW   
2S SL 3A 2A
1638 km
51 km/hr
01005
01005
Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT)
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
DR
21:30
PDY
07:10
33h 40m
35
SM   F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1638 km
49 km/hr
01006
01022
Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
TEN
15:00
DR
05:30
38h 30m
34
 M  TF 
2S SL 3A 2A
1807 km
47 km/hr
01021
01404
SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 02
KOP
12:45
NGP
12:00
23h 15m
20
 M   F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1038 km
45 km/hr
01403
01403
Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 03
NGP
15:15
KOP
14:00
22h 45m
20
  T   S
2S SL 3A 2A
1038 km
46 km/hr
01404
01241
Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 07
Sep 11
LTT
00:45
KUDL
11:20
10h 35m
16
  T   S
2S SL 3A 2A
467 km
44 km/hr
01242
02280
Azad Hind SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
Dest Changed.
HWH
21:50
PUNE
07:05
33h 15m
30
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2015 km
61 km/hr
02279
01235
Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
Src Changed.
Sep 07
Sep 07
CSMT
13:10
SWV
02:00
12h 50m
19
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
505 km
39 km/hr
01236
01236
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
Dest Changed.
Sep 10
Sep 10
SWV
02:30
CSMT
14:00
11h 30m
19
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
505 km
44 km/hr
01235
52149
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
AMAN
09:55
MAE
10:13
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52150
52151
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
AMAN
10:45
MAE
11:03
0h 18m
0
S     S
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52152
52150
Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
MAE
09:30
AMAN
09:48
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52149
52152
Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
MAE
10:20
AMAN
10:38
0h 18m
0
S     S
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52151
01242
Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 08
Sep 12
KUDL
12:10
LTT
23:55
11h 45m
16
S  W   
2S SL 3A 2A
467 km
40 km/hr
01241
01428IS
Jasidih - Pune Inaugural Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 27
Sep 27
JSME
13:15
PUNE
23:00
33h 45m
15
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
1978 km
59 km/hr
01257
Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 04
Sep 16
LTT
10:40
SWV
22:50
12h 10m
20
  T T S
2S SL 3A
488 km
40 km/hr
01258
01258
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 06
Sep 17
SWV
23:30
LTT
11:55
12h 25m
20
 M W F 
2S SL 3A
488 km
39 km/hr
01257
01247
Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
Slowed: 3h 55m
Sep 08
Sep 08
PUNE
18:45
MAO
10:00
15h 15m
20
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
634 km
42 km/hr
01248
01214
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Aug 05
KCVL
00:35
LTT
08:00
31h 25m
24
 M  T  
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1503 km
48 km/hr
01213
01213
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Aug 03
LTT
16:55
KCVL
23:00
30h 5m
24
  T   S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1503 km
50 km/hr
01214
01261
Panvel - Chiplun Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Sep 04
Sep 20
PNVL
08:55
CHI
14:30
5h 35m
9
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A
203 km
36 km/hr
01262
01262
Chiplun - Panvel Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Sep 04
Sep 20
CHI
15:05
PNVL
20:30
5h 25m
9
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A
203 km
37 km/hr
01261
01263
Dadar - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Sep 04
Sep 09
DR
08:15
RN
16:50
8h 35m
10
SM  T S
2S
318 km
37 km/hr
01264
01428
Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Oct 03
JSME
20:25
PUNE
09:40
37h 15m
15
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
1978 km
53 km/hr
01427
01248
Karmali - Pune Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Sep 10
Sep 10
KRMI
15:10
PUNE
05:50
14h 40m
19
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
605 km
41 km/hr
01247
01264
Ratnagiri - Dadar Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Sep 04
Sep 09
RN
17:45
DR
00:45
7h 0m
10
SM  T S
2S
318 km
45 km/hr
01263
01051
Samarsata SF Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
LTT
20:35
HWH
06:45
34h 10m
23
   WT  
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2074 km
61 km/hr
01052
01052
Samarsata SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
HWH
20:00
LTT
05:30
33h 30m
20
     FS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2074 km
62 km/hr
01051
01136
Daund - Bhusawal MEMU Express Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
May 27
Oct 28
DD
12:30
BSL
20:45
8h 15m
6
    T  
2S
422 km
51 km/hr
01135
52163
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
AMAN
16:25
MAE
16:43
0h 18m
0
S     S
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52164
52164
Matheran - Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
MAE
16:00
AMAN
16:18
0h 18m
0
S     S
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52163
52159
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG Hill Train)
COVR
CR
Old TT
AMAN
15:35
MAE
15:53
0h 18m
0
S     S
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52160
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom