Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Ballari Jn - Look around and enjoy the station. A sacred place where Mahatma Gandhi once spent 8 hours. - Vishwanath Joshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Sep 29 00:25:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

2955 COVID-19 Reserved Specials
click here for Covid UnReserved Specials

Reserved Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
2955 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
09187
Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special
COVR
WR
Speeded: 55m
Sep 05
Sep 19
BDTS
23:55
MAO
15:00
15h 5m
17
S      
CC 3A
615 km
41 km/hr
09188
23154
Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT)
COVR
ER
Speeded: 15m
BLGT
17:15
SDAH
05:05
11h 50m
23
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
456 km
39 km/hr
03153-Slip
01594
Kudal - Panvel Ganapati Special
COVR
KR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 19
Sep 19
KUDL
07:00
PNVL
17:15
10h 15m
15
S      
2S SL
418 km
41 km/hr
01593
01593
Panvel - Kudal Ganapati Special
COVR
KR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 18
Sep 18
PNVL
18:30
KUDL
05:00
10h 30m
15
      S
2S SL
418 km
40 km/hr
01594
09268
Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special
COVR
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
PRYJ
19:00
ADI
19:00
24h 0m
18
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1483 km
62 km/hr
09267
09191
Bandra Terminus - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
Speeded: 59m
Sep 09
Sep 16
BDTS
23:59
MAO
15:00
15h 1m
17
    T  
SL 3A
615 km
41 km/hr
09192
09194
Madgaon - Bandra Terminus One Trip AC Special
COVR
WR
Dest Changed.
Sep 08
Sep 08
MAO
20:30
BDTS
11:20
14h 50m
17
   W   
CC 3A
615 km
41 km/hr
09193
09188
Madgaon - Bandra Terminus - AC Special Fare Ganpati Special
COVR
WR
Speeded: 2h 5m
Sep 06
Sep 20
MAO
20:30
BDTS
11:20
14h 50m
17
 M     
CC 3A
615 km
41 km/hr
09187
01585
Panvel - Kudal Ganapati Special
COVR
KR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 17
Sep 17
PNVL
18:30
KUDL
05:00
10h 30m
15
     F 
2S SL
418 km
40 km/hr
01586
01584
Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special
COVR
KR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 17
Sep 17
RN
09:30
PNVL
17:20
7h 50m
9
     F 
2S SL
278 km
36 km/hr
01583
03161
Tebhaga Special
COVR
ER
Src/Dest Changed.
KOAA
12:55
BLGT
22:15
9h 20m
11
SMTWTF 
2S CC
441 km
47 km/hr
03162
01581
Panvel - Madgaon Ganapati Special
COVR
KR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 19
Sep 19
PNVL
06:50
MAO
20:00
13h 10m
19
S      
2S SL
514 km
39 km/hr
01582
12001
Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
COVR
NR
Slowed: 5m
HBJ
15:15
NDLS
23:50
8h 35m
7
SMTWTFS
CC Ex
709 km
83 km/hr
12002
12002
New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express
COVR
NR
Slowed: 15m
Jun 17
NDLS
06:00
HBJ
14:40
8h 40m
7
SMTWTFS
CC Ex
709 km
82 km/hr
12001
08118
Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special
COVR
SER
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 25
Jan 02
MYS
23:45
HWH
10:55
35h 10m
19
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
2100 km
60 km/hr
08117
09721
Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special
COVR
NWR
No Speed Change
Aug 16
JP
06:15
UDZ
13:30
7h 15m
10
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A
429 km
59 km/hr
09722
08257
Bilaspur - Itwari SF InterCity Special
COVR
SECR
Dest Changed.
Jul 04
BSP
15:50
ITR
22:55
7h 5m
12
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
409 km
58 km/hr
08258
08258
Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special
COVR
SECR
Src Changed.
Jul 04
ITR
06:15
BSP
13:20
7h 5m
13
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
409 km
58 km/hr
08257
05302
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Summer Special Fare Special
COVR
NER
Speeded: 3h 20m
Jun 26
Oct 16
BDTS
19:25
GKP
06:45
35h 20m
17
      S
2S
1956 km
55 km/hr
05301
05301
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Summer Special Fare Special
COVR
NER
Speeded: 2h 25m
Jun 25
Oct 15
GKP
05:00
BDTS
15:40
34h 40m
17
     F 
2S
1956 km
56 km/hr
05302
09192
Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
Dest Changed.
Sep 10
Sep 17
MAO
20:30
BDTS
11:20
14h 50m
17
     F 
SL 3A
615 km
41 km/hr
09191
09451
Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
GIMB
17:40
BGP
20:15
50h 35m
33
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
2470 km
49 km/hr
09452
01501
Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Special
COVR
KR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 08
Oct 31
RN
01:40
MAO
08:50
7h 10m
12
SMTWTFS
2S
236 km
33 km/hr
01502
53172
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
COVR
ER
Speeded: 5m
LGL
22:05
SDAH
04:30
6h 25m
36
SMTWTFS
SL
228 km
35 km/hr
53175
53181
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
COVR
ER
Speeded: 10m
SDAH
23:30
LGL
05:00
5h 30m
32
SMTWTFS
SL
228 km
41 km/hr
53178
02329
West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special
COVR
ER
Dest Changed.
SDAH
13:10
ANVT
08:40
19h 30m
7
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1445 km
74 km/hr
02330
02330
West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special
COVR
ER
Src Changed.
ANVT
20:20
SDAH
16:35
20h 15m
7
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1445 km
71 km/hr
02329
08645
East Coast Special Fare Special
COVR
SER
Slowed: 55m
Apr 18
Dec 31
HWH
11:30
HYB
17:30
30h 0m
53
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1589 km
53 km/hr
08646
02469
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Special
COVR
SER
Src Changed.
Jul 04
CSMT
11:05
HWH
19:30
32h 25m
19
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
1963 km
61 km/hr
02470
02470
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Special (PT)
COVR
SER
Dest Changed.
Jul 02
HWH
14:35
CSMT
23:00
32h 25m
16
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1963 km
61 km/hr
02469
01504
Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger Special
COVR
KR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 07
Oct 31
RN
05:30
DIVA
13:25
7h 55m
20
SMTWTFS
2S
304 km
38 km/hr
01503
01503
Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger Special
COVR
KR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 07
Oct 31
DIVA
15:30
RN
00:20
8h 50m
21
SMTWTFS
2S
304 km
34 km/hr
01504
02369
Kumbh Special Fare Special
COVR
ER
Dest Changed.
HWH
13:00
DDN
18:05
29h 5m
20
SM WT S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1587 km
55 km/hr
02370
04046
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special
COVR
NR
Dest Changed.
Jul 22
ANVT
17:20
MDP
10:15
16h 55m
10
    T  
SL 3A
1236 km
73 km/hr
04045
08213
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special
COVR
SECR
Dest Changed.
Jul 04
DURG
16:00
AII
17:45
25h 45m
19
S      
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1396 km
54 km/hr
08214
01134
Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
MAJN
16:35
CSMT
10:35
18h 0m
13
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
894 km
50 km/hr
01133
03332
Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special
COVR
ECR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 07
PNBE
08:30
DHN
16:40
8h 10m
20
 MTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
370 km
45 km/hr
03331
09130
Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Special
COVR
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 21
BRC
17:10
BL
20:40
3h 30m
11
SMTWTFS
2S CC
199 km
57 km/hr
09129
02359
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special
COVR
ER
Speeded: 15m
KOAA
20:05
PNBE
05:20
9h 15m
11
  T T S
3A
536 km
58 km/hr
02360
09129
Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Special
COVR
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 20
BL
07:15
BRC
10:25
3h 10m
11
SMTWTFS
2S CC
199 km
63 km/hr
09130
04320
Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special
COVR
NR
Src Changed.
Jul 28
BE
11:25
INDB
08:55
21h 30m
16
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
1035 km
48 km/hr
04319
04319
Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special
COVR
NR
Dest Changed.
Jul 29
INDB
16:47
BE
15:20
22h 33m
16
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1035 km
46 km/hr
04320
08217
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special
COVR
SECR
Dest Changed.
Sep 13
DURG
16:00
AII
17:45
25h 45m
21
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
1396 km
54 km/hr
08218
02175
Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special
COVR
NCR
Src/Dest Changed.
HWH
17:45
GWL
17:05
23h 20m
28
S  W   
2S SL 3A 2A
1286 km
55 km/hr
02176
04075
Arunachal AC SF Special
COVR
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
Aug 31
NHLN
21:50
ANVT
11:30
37h 40m
15
  T   S
3A 2A 1A
2124 km
56 km/hr
04076
08504
Hirakud SF Special
COVR
ECoR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 15
ASR
23:55
VSKP
21:40
45h 45m
43
S  W  S
2S SL 3A 2A
2570 km
56 km/hr
08503
08503
Hirakud SF Special
COVR
ECoR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 11
VSKP
00:25
ASR
22:50
46h 25m
43
  T  FS
2S SL 3A 2A
2570 km
55 km/hr
08504
01269
Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 07
Sep 10
LTT
04:35
KUDL
14:30
9h 55m
18
  TWTF 
3A 2A 1A
467 km
47 km/hr
01270
02896
Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar)
COVR
SER
Src/Dest Changed.
RNC
07:00
HWH
15:10
8h 10m
9
   WT S
2S CC
458 km
56 km/hr
02895
08239
Shivnath Express Special
COVR
SECR
Dest Changed.
Jul 03
GAD
18:05
ITR
04:30
10h 25m
27
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
506 km
49 km/hr
08240
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom