Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Uttarbanga Exp: উত্তরের আত্মার আত্মীয় - Avinaba Bose

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Jun 22 03:07:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

2871 COVID-19 Reserved Specials
click here for Covid UnReserved Specials

Reserved Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
2871 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
04722
Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Jun 18
ABS
19:45
JU
10:45
15h 0m
25
SMTWTFS
SL
673 km
45 km/hr
04721
07409
Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 01
ADB
08:00
NED
11:55
3h 55m
7
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A
185 km
47 km/hr
07410
02501
Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
AGTL
19:25
ANVT
10:50
39h 25m
14
 M     
3A 2A 1A
2424 km
61 km/hr
02502
02516 SS
Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Summer Special
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
Apr 24
Jun 15
AGTL
05:35
BNC
20:15
62h 40m
28
  T   S
SL 3A
3534 km
56 km/hr
02515 SS
05626
Agartala - Deoghar Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
AGTL
23:55
DGHR
12:00
36h 5m
17
      S
2S SL 3A
1473 km
41 km/hr
05625
05675
Agartala - Dharmanagar Special
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
AGTL
17:45
DMR
21:45
4h 0m
12
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A
139 km
35 km/hr
05676
01666
Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special
COVR
WCR
Speeded: 1h 25m
Oct 31
Aug 01
AGTL
15:00
HBJ
16:35
49h 35m
37
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
2482 km
50 km/hr
01665
05691
Agartala - Kanniyakumari One Way Special
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
May 19
May 19
AGTL
17:00
CAPE
22:00
77h 0m
33
   W   
2S SL 3A
4146 km
54 km/hr
05690
Agartala - Mumbai LTT One Way Special
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
May 18
May 18
AGTL
05:00
LTT
21:30
64h 30m
22
  T    
2S SL 3A
3519 km
55 km/hr
03174
Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
AGTL
08:05
SDAH
19:25
35h 20m
39
S T T S
2S SL 3A 2A
1551 km
44 km/hr
03173
07029
Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Jun 25
Jul 02
AGTL
06:10
SC
14:15
56h 5m
29
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
3067 km
55 km/hr
07030
05663
Agartala - Silchar Express Special
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
AGTL
11:10
SCL
18:35
7h 25m
20
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
253 km
34 km/hr
05664
05696
Agartala - Thiruvananthapuram Central One Way Special
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
May 12
May 12
AGTL
17:30
TVC
20:45
75h 15m
21
   W   
2S SL 3A
4009 km
53 km/hr
02341
Agnibina SF Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
Dec 09
May 20
HWH
18:20
ASN
21:30
3h 10m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
199 km
63 km/hr
02342
02342
Agnibina SF Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
Dec 10
May 20
ASN
05:30
HWH
08:45
3h 15m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
199 km
61 km/hr
02341
02547
Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
AGC
22:10
ADI
12:20
14h 10m
11
 MT TF 
2S SL 3A 2A
864 km
61 km/hr
02548
04976
Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
Apr 01
AGC
05:45
HWH
06:55
25h 10m
31
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1404 km
56 km/hr
04975
01806
Agra Cantt - Jhansi Covid - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
Nov 29
Apr 16
AGC
06:10
JHS
11:20
5h 10m
23
SMTWTFS
2S SL
216 km
42 km/hr
01805
01808
Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Special
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
Jun 07
AGC
14:40
JHS
19:45
5h 5m
12
SMTWTFS
2S SL
216 km
42 km/hr
01807
02320
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly SF Special
COVR
ER
Speeded: 55m
AGC
17:50
KOAA
16:40
22h 50m
10
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1421 km
62 km/hr
02319
03168
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Special (via Lucknow)
COVR
ER
Src Changed.
Apr 17
AGC
05:10
KOAA
08:50
27h 40m
20
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
1465 km
53 km/hr
03167
04211
Agra Cantt. - New Delhi InterCity Special
COVR
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jun 15
AGC
06:00
NDLS
10:00
4h 0m
16
SMTWTFS
2S CC 2A 1A
195 km
49 km/hr
04212
09665
Agra Cantt. - Udaipur City Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
AGC
17:25
UDZ
06:35
13h 10m
17
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
674 km
51 km/hr
09666
04195
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Special
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
Jun 07
AF
06:00
AII
12:45
6h 45m
12
SMTWTFS
2S CC
375 km
56 km/hr
04196
02924
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Jun 12
AF
14:50
AII
21:15
6h 25m
7
SMTWTFS
2S CC
375 km
58 km/hr
02923
02180
Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
Jun 07
AF
06:31
LJN
12:25
5h 54m
12
SMTWTFS
2S CC
326 km
55 km/hr
02179
05055
Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special
COVR
NER
No TT Change
Apr 13
Apr 25
AF
20:40
RMR
07:20
10h 40m
19
S T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
439 km
41 km/hr
05056
02645
Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Dec 14
Nov 08
INDB
16:50
KCVL
16:05
47h 15m
48
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
2642 km
56 km/hr
02646
02646
Ahilya Nagari SF Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Dec 12
Nov 06
KCVL
06:35
INDB
05:05
46h 30m
47
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
2642 km
57 km/hr
02645
02548
Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt SF Special (PT)
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
ADI
16:30
AGC
07:15
14h 45m
11
SM WT  
2S SL 3A 2A
864 km
59 km/hr
02547
09483
Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT)
COVR
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
ADI
00:25
BJU
18:40
42h 15m
25
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2168 km
51 km/hr
09484
09467
Ahmedabad - Danapur Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
Dest Changed.
Apr 25
May 23
ADI
23:15
DNR
10:50
35h 35m
20
S      
SL 3A
1896 km
53 km/hr
09468
09435
Ahmedabad - Danapur Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
May 13
May 20
ADI
22:50
DNR
09:50
35h 0m
19
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1896 km
54 km/hr
09436
09465
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
ADI
20:25
DBG
10:30
38h 5m
13
     F 
SL 3A
1935 km
51 km/hr
09466
05560
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Nov 27
Jul 02
ADI
20:50
DBG
08:40
35h 50m
26
     F 
2S
1837 km
51 km/hr
05559
09165
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT)
COVR
WR
No TT Change
ADI
23:00
DBG
18:50
43h 50m
55
S  W F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1935 km
44 km/hr
09166
09419
Ahmedabad - Dhanbad One Way SF Special
COVR
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
May 02
May 02
ADI
10:00
DHN
22:15
36h 15m
17
S      
2S SL
2009 km
55 km/hr
09489
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
No TT Change
ADI
09:10
GKP
18:10
33h 0m
18
S TWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1684 km
51 km/hr
09490
09409
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Apr 15
ADI
09:50
GKP
16:55
31h 5m
26
    T S
2S SL 3A 2A
1569 km
50 km/hr
09410
02248
Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Special (PT)
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
ADI
16:30
GWL
09:25
16h 55m
14
  T  FS
2S SL 3A 2A
983 km
58 km/hr
02247
02917
Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
No TT Change
ADI
15:30
NZM
05:45
14h 15m
8
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
1074 km
75 km/hr
02918
09427
Ahmedabad - Howrah One Way SF Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
May 06
May 06
ADI
16:20
HWH
03:20
35h 0m
17
    T  
2S SL 3A
2087 km
60 km/hr
02833
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT)
COVR
SER
No TT Change
ADI
00:15
HWH
13:35
37h 20m
57
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2087 km
56 km/hr
02834
02411
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special Fare Special
COVR
SER
Src/Dest Changed.
Jun 09
Jun 30
ADI
16:30
HWH
05:15
36h 45m
21
   W   
2S SL
2087 km
57 km/hr
02412
09247
Ahmedabad - Kevadiya Jan Shatabdi SF Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
ADI
07:55
KDCY
10:40
2h 45m
2
SMTWTFS
2S CC Ex EA
184 km
67 km/hr
09250
09411
Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Apr 12
ADI
09:50
LKO
10:40
24h 50m
24
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
1300 km
52 km/hr
09412
09220
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special
COVR
WR
Speeded: 1h 30m
May 03
May 03
ADI
09:40
MAS
16:00
30h 20m
13
 M     
SL 3A
1714 km
57 km/hr
09219
09054
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
ADI
09:40
MAS
16:00
30h 20m
25
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
1718 km
57 km/hr
09053
02932
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central COVID-19 AC Double Decker Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Oct 17
May 01
ADI
06:00
MMCT
12:55
6h 55m
9
 MTWTFS
CC
493 km
71 km/hr
02931
82902
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express
COVR
WR
No TT Change
ADI
06:40
MMCT
13:05
6h 25m
7
SM   FS
CC Ex
493 km
77 km/hr
82901
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom