Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Kolkata Metro: The only Metro of IR. কলকাতা মেট্রো : তিলোত্তমার জীবন রেখা ।। - PPG

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Oct 26 16:46:51 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

2974 COVID-19 Reserved Specials
click here for Covid UnReserved Specials

Reserved Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
2974 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
06366
Nagercoil - Kottayam Express Special
COVR
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 06
NCJ
13:00
KTYM
19:35
6h 35m
24
SMTWTFS
2S
232 km
35 km/hr
07450
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special
COVR
SCR
Slowed: 35m
Oct 17
Oct 17
MTM
21:05
SC
06:05
9h 0m
8
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
429 km
48 km/hr
52590
Darjeeling - Ghum - Darjeeling Joy Ride Special
COVR
NFR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 10
DJ
16:30
GHUM
17:10
0h 40m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
6 km
9 km/hr
52544
Darjeeling - Ghum - Darjeeling Joy Ride Special
COVR
NFR
Dest Changed.
Oct 10
DJ
16:10
GHUM
17:00
0h 50m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
6 km
7 km/hr
52599
Darjeeling - Ghoom - Darjeeling JoyRide Diesel
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
DJ
14:20
DJRZ
16:00
1h 40m
1
SMTWTFS
FC
12 km
7 km/hr
52597
Darjeeling - Ghoom - Darjeeling JoyRide Diesel
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
DJ
12:00
DJRZ
13:40
1h 40m
1
SMTWTFS
FC
12 km
7 km/hr
52591
Darjeeling - Ghoom - Darjeeling JoyRide Diesel
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
DJ
09:45
DJRZ
11:25
1h 40m
1
SMTWTFS
FC
12 km
7 km/hr
52596
Darjeeling - Ghoom - Darjeeling JoyRide Steam
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
DJ
11:40
DJRZ
13:35
1h 55m
1
SMTWTFS
FC
12 km
6 km/hr
07552
Narasapur - Hyderabad One Way Dusshera Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Oct 17
Oct 17
NS
20:00
HYB
07:30
11h 30m
10
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
461 km
40 km/hr
07451
Lingampalli - Vijayawada Special (Via Kazipet)
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Oct 18
Oct 18
LPI
22:45
BZA
06:35
7h 50m
4
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
372 km
47 km/hr
52556
Evening Safari (Steam Engine)
COVR
NFR
Old TT
Aug 30
SGUJ
14:45
SGUD
18:05
27h 20m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
32 km
1 km/hr
07551
Kakinada Town - Lingampalli One Way Dusshera Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Oct 17
Oct 17
CCT
20:45
LPI
08:00
11h 15m
10
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
581 km
52 km/hr
52542
Kurseong - Mahanadi - Kurseong Red Panda Toy Train
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
Oct 16
KGN
11:15
MHN
12:05
0h 50m
0
S     S
FC
7 km
9 km/hr
01004
Tutari Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
SWV
17:30
DR
06:40
13h 10m
17
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
496 km
38 km/hr
01003
01003
Tutari Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
DR
00:05
SWV
12:00
11h 55m
17
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
496 km
42 km/hr
01004
01006
Puducherry - Dadar Central Chalukya Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
PDY
21:25
DR
05:30
32h 5m
34
S TW   
2S SL 3A 2A
1638 km
51 km/hr
01005
01005
Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT)
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
DR
21:30
PDY
07:15
33h 45m
35
SM   F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1638 km
49 km/hr
01006
01008
Deccan Express Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
PUNE
15:15
CSMT
19:05
3h 50m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC Ex
190 km
49 km/hr
01007
01007
Deccan Express Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
CSMT
07:00
PUNE
11:05
4h 5m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC Ex
190 km
46 km/hr
01008
01010
Sinhagad Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Oct 18
PUNE
06:05
CSMT
09:55
3h 50m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC
190 km
49 km/hr
01009
01009
Sinhagad Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Oct 18
CSMT
17:50
PUNE
21:50
4h 0m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC
190 km
47 km/hr
01010
01014
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
CBE
08:50
LTT
13:45
28h 55m
31
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1505 km
52 km/hr
01013
01013
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
LTT
22:35
CBE
06:50
32h 15m
31
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1496 km
46 km/hr
01014
01016
Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Sep 02
KRMI
13:00
LTT
23:45
10h 45m
6
    T  
3A 2A 1A
535 km
50 km/hr
01015
01015
Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Sep 02
LTT
00:50
KRMI
12:20
11h 30m
6
    T  
3A 2A 1A
535 km
47 km/hr
01016
01018
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
KIK
14:00
LTT
20:30
30h 30m
29
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
1628 km
53 km/hr
01017
01017
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
LTT
13:15
KIK
18:55
29h 40m
29
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
1628 km
55 km/hr
01018
01020
Konark Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
BBS
15:20
CSMT
04:00
36h 40m
39
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1929 km
53 km/hr
01019
01019
Konark Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
CSMT
14:00
BBS
23:20
57h 20m
39
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1929 km
34 km/hr
01020
01022
Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
TEN
15:15
DR
05:30
38h 15m
34
 M  TF 
2S SL 3A 2A
1807 km
47 km/hr
01021
01021
Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Special (PT)
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
DR
21:30
TEN
11:35
38h 5m
36
  TW  S
2S SL 3A 2A
1807 km
47 km/hr
01022
01028
Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
PVR
21:40
DR
06:35
8h 55m
11
 MT   S
2S SL 3A
417 km
47 km/hr
01027
01027
Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
DR
23:55
PVR
08:45
8h 50m
12
SM   F 
2S SL 3A
417 km
47 km/hr
01028
01030
Koyna Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
KOP
08:15
CSMT
20:05
11h 50m
25
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A 2A
516 km
44 km/hr
01029
01029
Koyna Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
CSMT
08:40
KOP
20:00
11h 20m
26
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A 2A
516 km
46 km/hr
01030
01034
Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Oct 23
Apr 01
DBG
16:47
PUNE
07:20
38h 33m
28
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1943 km
50 km/hr
01033
01033
Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Oct 21
Mar 30
PUNE
16:15
DBG
06:40
38h 25m
28
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
1943 km
51 km/hr
01034
01036
Mysuru - Dadar Central Sharavati Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
MYS
06:15
DR
05:30
23h 15m
23
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
1211 km
52 km/hr
01035
01035
Dadar Central - Mysuru Sharavati Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
DR
21:30
MYS
21:40
24h 10m
24
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1211 km
50 km/hr
01036
01040
Maharashtra Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
G
08:15
KOP
12:25
28h 10m
46
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1341 km
48 km/hr
01039
01039
Maharashtra Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
KOP
14:45
G
18:00
27h 15m
48
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1341 km
49 km/hr
01040
01042
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
SNSI
20:10
DR
06:35
10h 25m
13
S  WTF 
2S SL 3A
439 km
42 km/hr
01041
01041
Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
DR
23:55
SNSI
09:35
9h 40m
13
  TWT S
2S SL 3A
439 km
45 km/hr
01042
01046
Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special
COVR
CR
Src Changed.
DHN
10:20
KOP
12:40
50h 20m
38
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
2504 km
50 km/hr
01045
01045
Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special
COVR
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
KOP
04:35
DHN
08:35
52h 0m
38
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
2504 km
48 km/hr
01046
01050
Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
KOP
13:15
ADI
07:30
18h 15m
16
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
955 km
52 km/hr
01049
01049
Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
ADI
20:20
KOP
14:40
18h 20m
16
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
955 km
52 km/hr
01050
01052
Samarsata SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
HWH
20:00
LTT
05:30
33h 30m
20
     FS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2074 km
62 km/hr
01051
01051
Samarsata SF Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
LTT
20:35
HWH
06:45
34h 10m
23
   WT  
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2074 km
61 km/hr
01052
01056
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
GKP
06:40
LTT
15:20
32h 40m
21
S TW F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1726 km
53 km/hr
01055
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom