Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Money is nothing; RailFanning is Everything

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 10 23:45:30 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

2610 COVID-19 Reserved Specials
click here for Covid UnReserved Specials

Reserved Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
2610 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
05177
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Summer Special
COVR
NER
Slowed: 2h 30m
Apr 11
Apr 12
GKP
19:00
LTT
04:20
33h 20m
14
SM     
2S SL 3A 2A
1680 km
50 km/hr
05178
05545
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT SF One Way Summer Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Apr 13
Apr 13
RXL
16:55
LTT
05:30
36h 35m
18
  T    
2S
2039 km
56 km/hr
03285
Danapur - Mumbai LTT SF Summer Special Fare Special
COVR
ECR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 12
Apr 12
DNR
23:45
LTT
04:30
28h 45m
5
 M     
2S
1680 km
58 km/hr
01429
Pune - Danapur Summer Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Apr 12
Apr 20
PUNE
21:30
DNR
04:40
31h 10m
0
 MT  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1749 km
56 km/hr
01430
01430
Danapur - Pune Summer Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Apr 14
Apr 22
DNR
07:00
PUNE
16:20
33h 20m
0
S  WT  
2S SL 3A 2A
1749 km
52 km/hr
01429
01428
Bhagalpur - Pune Summer Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Apr 13
Apr 21
BGP
22:00
PUNE
11:35
37h 35m
0
  TW  S
2S SL
1976 km
53 km/hr
01427
06556
Yesvantpur - Mysuru Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Apr 09
Apr 14
YPR
12:45
MYS
15:30
2h 45m
8
   W FS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
143 km
52 km/hr
06555
06210
Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 20
Jun 29
MYS
19:00
AII
15:10
44h 10m
40
  T T  
2S SL CC 3A 2A 1A
2286 km
52 km/hr
06209
06296
Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Jan 20
Jun 30
TLGP
15:00
MYS
22:15
7h 15m
11
SMTWTFS
2S CC
373 km
51 km/hr
06295
06295
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Jan 20
Jun 30
MYS
06:00
TLGP
13:15
7h 15m
11
SMTWTFS
2S CC
373 km
51 km/hr
06296
01102
Manduadih - Dadar Central Summer Special
COVR
CR
Dest Changed.
Apr 13
Apr 30
MUV
00:35
DR
03:55
27h 20m
8
  T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1503 km
55 km/hr
01101
01101
Dadar Central - Manduadih Summer Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Apr 11
Apr 28
DR
21:45
MUV
22:45
25h 0m
8
S  W   
2S SL 3A 2A
1503 km
60 km/hr
01102
01427
Pune - Bhagalpur Summer Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Apr 12
Apr 20
PUNE
06:10
BGP
17:30
35h 20m
15
 MT  F 
2S SL
1980 km
56 km/hr
01428
01426
Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Apr 13
Apr 13
GKP
21:15
PUNE
06:25
33h 10m
13
  T    
2S SL 3A
1745 km
53 km/hr
01425
05178
Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Summer Special
COVR
NER
Speeded: 4h 5m
Apr 13
Apr 14
LTT
11:10
GKP
17:00
29h 50m
0
  TW   
2S SL 3A 2A
1669 km
56 km/hr
05177
04824
Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Apr 10
RE
14:50
JU
04:20
13h 30m
62
SMTWTFS
SL
542 km
40 km/hr
04823
04823
Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Apr 10
JU
01:35
RE
14:45
13h 10m
62
SMTWTFS
SL
542 km
41 km/hr
04824
04826
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Apr 11
JU
06:10
JSM
13:30
7h 20m
20
SMTWTFS
SL
299 km
41 km/hr
04825
04825
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Apr 11
JSM
14:30
JU
21:35
7h 5m
20
SMTWTFS
SL
299 km
42 km/hr
04826
06355
Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
May 01
KCVL
21:25
MAJN
09:20
11h 55m
10
    T S
2S
614 km
52 km/hr
06356
06356
Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
May 02
MAJN
20:10
KCVL
08:00
11h 50m
10
S    F 
2S
614 km
52 km/hr
06355
01150
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Summer Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Apr 14
Apr 14
GKP
08:45
LTT
22:30
37h 45m
17
   W   
2S SL 3A
1708 km
45 km/hr
01149
01149
Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Summer Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Apr 12
Apr 12
LTT
06:35
GKP
18:40
36h 5m
17
 M     
2S SL 3A
1708 km
47 km/hr
01150
01303
Solapur - Guwahati Summer Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Apr 12
Apr 26
SUR
17:30
GHY
00:30
55h 0m
21
 M     
2S SL 3A
2949 km
54 km/hr
01304
01304
Guwahati - Solapur Summer Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Apr 16
Apr 30
GHY
05:30
SUR
07:55
50h 25m
0
     F 
2S SL 3A
2949 km
58 km/hr
01303
01148
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Summer Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Apr 13
Apr 13
GKP
08:45
LTT
22:30
37h 45m
17
  T    
2S SL
1708 km
45 km/hr
01147
01424
Bhagalpur - Pune Summer Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Apr 12
Apr 12
BGP
22:30
PUNE
12:05
37h 35m
15
 M     
2S SL 3A
2031 km
54 km/hr
01423
04076
New Delhi - Darbhanga One Way Summer Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
Apr 13
Apr 13
NDLS
23:15
DBG
21:00
21h 45m
11
  T    
2S SL
1168 km
54 km/hr
04074
New Delhi - Darbhanga One Way Summer Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
Apr 11
Apr 15
NDLS
23:15
DBG
21:00
21h 45m
11
S   T  
2S SL
1168 km
54 km/hr
09088
Chhapra - Udhna Summer Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Apr 18
May 02
CPR
00:15
UDN
07:00
30h 45m
11
S      
2S SL 2A
1685 km
55 km/hr
09087
09087
Udhna - Chhapra Summer Special
COVR
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 16
Apr 30
UDN
08:35
CPR
13:20
28h 45m
11
     F 
2S SL 2A
1685 km
59 km/hr
09088
09082
Hatia - Surat Summer Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Apr 17
May 29
HTE
00:20
ST
04:00
27h 40m
11
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
1610 km
58 km/hr
09081
09100
Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Apr 15
Apr 29
MAU
19:00
BDTS
06:35
35h 35m
18
    T  
2S SL 3A
1924 km
54 km/hr
09099
09099
Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Apr 13
Apr 27
BDTS
22:25
MAU
09:00
34h 35m
18
  T    
2S SL 3A
1924 km
56 km/hr
09100
01425
Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Apr 11
Apr 11
PUNE
22:00
GKP
06:35
32h 35m
13
S      
2S SL 3A
1745 km
54 km/hr
01426
01423
Pune - Bhagalpur Summer Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Apr 10
Apr 10
PUNE
21:15
BGP
11:30
38h 15m
15
      S
2S SL 3A
2031 km
53 km/hr
01424
01147
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Summer Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Apr 11
Apr 11
LTT
06:35
GKP
18:40
36h 5m
17
S      
2S SL
1708 km
47 km/hr
01148
06335
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Apr 30
GIMB
10:45
NCJ
06:30
43h 45m
51
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
2341 km
54 km/hr
06336
06336
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Apr 27
NCJ
14:45
GIMB
12:00
45h 15m
46
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
2341 km
52 km/hr
06335
01144
Darbhanga - Mumbai CSMT Special
COVR
CR
Dest Changed.
Apr 12
Apr 12
DBG
08:00
CSMT
15:15
31h 15m
14
 M     
2S SL 3A
1867 km
60 km/hr
01143
03010
Doon Festival Special
COVR
ER
Src Changed.
Jan 14
Jul 02
YNRK
20:50
HWH
07:00
34h 10m
66
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1533 km
45 km/hr
03009
03009
Doon Festival Special
COVR
ER
Dest Changed.
Jan 12
Jun 30
HWH
20:25
YNRK
05:30
33h 5m
65
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1533 km
46 km/hr
03010
02370
Kumbh SF Festival Special
COVR
ER
Src Changed.
Jan 14
Jul 01
DDN
22:10
HWH
03:15
29h 5m
20
SMT TF 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1587 km
55 km/hr
02369
02369
Kumbh SF Festival Special
COVR
ER
Dest Changed.
Jan 13
Jun 30
HWH
13:00
DDN
18:05
29h 5m
20
SM WT S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1587 km
55 km/hr
02370
02328
Upasana SF Festival Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
Jan 13
Jun 30
DDN
22:10
HWH
03:15
29h 5m
17
   W  S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1587 km
55 km/hr
02327
02327
Upasana SF Festival Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
Jan 12
Jun 29
HWH
13:00
DDN
18:05
29h 5m
17
  T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1587 km
55 km/hr
02328
06863
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
May 06
BGKT
16:10
MQ
16:40
48h 30m
41
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
2859 km
59 km/hr
06864
06864
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
May 03
MQ
13:10
BGKT
15:15
50h 5m
41
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
2859 km
57 km/hr
06863
04068
New Delhi - Bhagalpur One Way Summer Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
Apr 10
Apr 10
NDLS
23:15
BGP
19:30
20h 15m
17
      S
3A
1220 km
60 km/hr
06177
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
May 06
KGP
14:10
VM
19:00
28h 50m
17
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1768 km
61 km/hr
06178
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom